Blog

  • Which vape device is best for someone who wants to quit smoking?

    Which vape device is best for someone who wants to quit smoking?

    [et_pb_section fb_built="1" theme_builder_area="post_content" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" background_color="#000000" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"][et_pb_row _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_column _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" type="4_4" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_image src="http://headless.local/wp-content/uploads/2025/08/Which-vape-device-is-best-for-someone-who-wants-to-quit-smoking.jpg" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" align="center" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0" alt="Which vape device is best for someone who wants to quit smoking" title_text="Which vape device is best for someone who wants to quit smoking"][/et_pb_image][et_pb_text _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"]

    August 12, 2025 / Blog / By administrator

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” theme_builder_area=”post_content” hover_enabled=”0″ sticky_enabled=”0″]

    Which vape device is best for someone who wants to quit smoking?

    Quitting smoking is a long process filled with temptations and challenges. For some, e-cigarettes offer a viable solution that can help reduce or eliminate nicotine dependence. Choosing the right vape device is half the battle in quitting. While low-power cartridge-based devices are generally considered the most suitable option for smokers quitting, it’s still important to consider personal preferences, smoking habits, and lifestyle needs before making a decision. Choosing the right vape device should be based on user comfort and effectiveness.

    Why are pod kits the ideal vape device for quitting smoking?

    Pod kits are ideal for quitting because they are simple to use, compact, and deliver a satisfying dose of nicotine without the complexity of more advanced vape devices. These low-power systems are easy to operate and require minimal maintenance, making them a great starting point for new e-cigarette users. Their compact and portable design provides a very similar experience to traditional cigarettes, making the transition more comfortable. Furthermore, many pod kits use nicotine salts in their e-liquid, which allows for faster and more efficient nicotine absorption, similar to the nicotine intake from smoking. This feature makes them an excellent choice for those who want an easy-to-use device that still delivers the nicotine satisfaction needed to manage their smoking cravings effectively.

    lost vape pot kit

    Comparing Vape Pens and Pod Kits

    While both vape pens and pod kits are great ways to quit smoking, they suit different types of users. Vape pens are typically larger and offer more customizable features, such as variable power and airflow control, which appeal to those seeking a more personalized smoking experience. However, some of these additional settings may be too complex for beginners. Pod kits, on the other hand, are designed to be easy to use and low-maintenance, and generally offer fewer customization options, making them more accessible to those just starting to quit. Vape pens provide a stronger, more customizable vaping experience, while pod kits are more discreet and easier to use. For most transitioning smokers, pod kits offer a smoother, more intuitive alternative to traditional smoking, allowing users to focus on quitting without unnecessary complexity.

    The Role of Nicotine Concentration in Choosing a Vape Device

    One of the most important aspects of choosing a vape device when quitting smoking is understanding the role of nicotine concentration in the e-liquid. Nicotine concentrations in e-liquids vary widely, from high concentrations designed for heavy smokers to low concentrations suitable for those looking to reduce their smoking gradually. Pod kits typically offer a variety of nicotine concentrations, making it easier for smokers to choose the right nicotine concentration for their needs. For long-time heavy smokers, a higher nicotine concentration (in the 20-50 mg/ml range) may be needed initially to prevent cravings. Over time, users can gradually reduce nicotine concentrations to reduce dependence. Choosing the right nicotine concentration helps ensure the transition to e-cigarettes is as satisfying as possible, contributing to a successful quit.

    The Role of Nicotine Concentration in Choosing an vape Device

    Battery Life and Portability: Convenience is Important

    When choosing a vape device for smoking cessation, it’s important to consider its battery life and portability. Smokers often seek a device that seamlessly integrates into their daily routine and is straightforward to use. Pod packs are popular for their compact size and portability, making them easy to carry and discreet when on the go. Many pod packs feature a full-day battery life, making them an ideal choice for users who want to maintain a regular smoking routine and control their cravings throughout the day. At the same time, the convenience of not having to recharge frequently can reduce user frustration and keep them focused on their goal of quitting smoking. The ease of use and portability of pod kits can help users maintain a satisfying smoking experience.

    Flavor Options and Their Impact on the Vape Experience

    An often-overlooked aspect of choosing a vape device is the variety of flavors available. For many smokers quitting, the wide variety of flavors offered by pod kits is a significant advantage. Many smokers find that enjoying different flavors in e-liquid helps curb cravings and distracts from the urge to smoke traditional cigarettes. Flavors range from tobacco and menthol to fruit and dessert flavors, allowing users to choose the flavor that best suits their taste. Additionally, some pod kits use nicotine salts, which can enhance flavor retention and provide a smoother smoking experience. However, it’s important to note that choosing the right flavor is crucial to successfully quitting smoking. Choosing flavors that resemble traditional tobacco or menthol can be particularly helpful in easing the transition, especially for heavy smokers.

    Making Your Quit Journey More Successful

    For most smokers looking to quit, pod kits offer the perfect balance between simplicity, portability, and nicotine satisfaction. Pod kits feature low power output, an easy-to-use design, and customizable nicotine concentrations, making them an effective alternative to traditional cigarettes and providing a pleasant experience. At the same time, we also need to assess personal needs, including nicotine concentration preferences, lifestyle, and flavor choices, to ensure that the selected e-cigarette device meets individual goals.

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_code _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}” theme_builder_area=”post_content”]Share On:[Sassy_Social_Share][/et_pb_code][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]
  • The world’s first smart Bluetooth vaping controlled Box mod

    The world’s first smart Bluetooth vaping controlled Box mod

    [et_pb_section fb_built="1" theme_builder_area="post_content" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" background_color="#000000" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"][et_pb_row _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_column _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" type="4_4" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_image src="http://headless.local/wp-content/uploads/2025/08/CENTAURUS-BT200-box-mod.webp" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" align="center" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0" alt="CENTAURUS BT200 box mod" title_text="CENTAURUS BT200 box mod"][/et_pb_image][et_pb_text _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"]

    August 7, 2025 / Blog / By administrator

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” theme_builder_area=”post_content” hover_enabled=”0″ sticky_enabled=”0″]

    The world’s first smart Bluetooth vaping controlled Box mod

    The CENTAURUS BT200 is the world’s first smart Bluetooth vape control box mod. Standing at the forefront of vape innovation, it seamlessly integrates electronics, cutting-edge connectivity, and deep user customization into a powerful box mod. Equipped with the cutting-edge QUEST X 3.0 chip, the BT200 offers precise power regulation and best-in-class safety features, including temperature, overcurrent, and short-circuit protection. Complementing this is Bluetooth 5.1 connectivity, which allows the box mod to connect to a smartphone. Through the app, vapers can not only adjust power and switch modes with a simple tap, but also monitor vapor production in real time—tracking puff count, duration, and battery status—for a fully customized vaping experience.

    QUEST X 3.0 Chip Brings Better Performance to Box Mod

    At the heart of the CENTAURUS BT200 is the QUEST X 3.0 chip, designed specifically for high-performance box mods. This chipset delivers a maximum output of 200W and easily accommodates cloud-chasing coil configurations and sub-ohm settings. The QUEST X 3.0 also offers millisecond-level ignition speeds, ultra-stable voltage and power regulation, and multiple built-in protection protocols such as overheating, overcurrent, and short-circuit protection, ensuring top-tier performance and user safety. Users can enjoy consistent vapor production regardless of battery charge, while also benefiting from the chipset’s efficient power management, which extends battery runtime and protects coil life through adaptive power delivery algorithms and real-time diagnostics.

    QUEST X 3.0 Chip Brings Better Performance to Box Mods

    Bluetooth 5.1 Connectivity for Real-Time vape Control

    The CENTAURUS BT200 utilizes Bluetooth 5.1 technology, providing a stable, interference-free connection and elevating the traditional Bluetooth vape experience. This advanced wireless standard ensures fast, reliable, and energy-efficient data synchronization between the device and smartphone, minimizing battery drain. Furthermore, via the companion app, users can remotely adjust wattage, temperature control curves, preheat settings, and lock the device for security. A clear, intuitive dashboard displays real-time metrics, including puff duration, number of puffs, coil resistance, and battery level. Therefore, whether in the living room, at the gym, or on their commute, vapers can adjust their experience on the fly, making smart vaping truly flexible and convenient, perfect for modern lifestyles.

    Bluetooth 5.1 Connectivity for Real-Time E-Cigarette Control

    Fully Customizable UI Themes and Wallpapers

    Personalization is key to the vaping experience demanded by modern young users, and the CENTAURUS BT200 perfectly delivers this experience. This box mod features five dynamic UI themes and six customizable wallpaper slots, enabling users to tailor the display’s look and feel to suit their mood or aesthetic preferences. Furthermore, vapers can upload custom images via the Bluetooth app, instantly transforming the box mod’s interface. Meanwhile, the high-resolution, full-color 2.4-inch screen ensures that each theme and wallpaper appears vivid, clear, and energy-efficient. Thus, the CENTAURUS BT200 perfectly combines visual impact with functional clarity, enhancing everyday usability and personal expression with every vaping session.

    Seven Adjustable Vapor Modes for Complete Box Mod Control

    To accommodate diverse vaping preferences, the CENTAURUS BT200 offers seven adjustable vapor modes, including power, coil temperature control, bypass, curve, soft, hard, and eco. Each mode can be precisely calibrated through the box mod’s interface or app. Vapers can easily switch between modes: choose TC for stable temperature control, select curve mode to define a power ramp-up and ramp-down curve for a customized throat hit, or choose eco mode to extend battery life. Experienced users can finely control each puff, while beginners appreciate the intuitive presets that simplify setup without compromising performance or reliability.

    Seven Adjustable Vapor Modes

    Smart Vape Tracking and Analysis

    One of the most compelling innovative vaping control features of the CENTAURUS BT200 is its Smart Smoke Tracking feature. The Bluetooth app records detailed usage statistics, including daily puffs, usage duration, average wattage, and battery health, and presents them in easy-to-read charts. These insights help users determine optimal settings, monitor consumption trends, and even support healthier vaping habits by setting daily limits or lockout periods. Adhering to data privacy best practices, all personal data is securely stored locally, with optional cloud backup available for peace of mind. Vapers can use these insights to optimize their experience, extend coil life, and effectively manage battery cycles.

    Intelligent Connectivity for Smart Vaping Control

    As the world’s first smart Bluetooth steam control box mod, the CENTAURUS BT200 not only integrates smart Bluetooth connectivity, the high-performance QUEST X 3.0 chip, and extensive customization options, but also delivers an unparalleled vaping experience. Furthermore, with smart steam control, the BT200 ushers in a more connected, data-driven future for mods. Through smart control, vape users gain full control over every aspect of their vaping experience, enjoying powerful performance and personalized style.

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_code _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}” theme_builder_area=”post_content”]Share On:[Sassy_Social_Share][/et_pb_code][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]
  • Why has the URSA EPOCH PRO become a must-have for young vapers?

    Why has the URSA EPOCH PRO become a must-have for young vapers?

    [et_pb_section fb_built="1" theme_builder_area="post_content" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" background_color="#000000" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"][et_pb_row _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_column _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" type="4_4" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_image src="http://headless.local/wp-content/uploads/2025/08/URSA-EPOCH-PRO-1.webp" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" module_alignment="center" align="center" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0" alt="URSA EPOCH PRO 1" title_text="URSA EPOCH PRO 1"][/et_pb_image][et_pb_text _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"]

    August 5, 2025 / Blog / By administrator

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” theme_builder_area=”post_content” hover_enabled=”0″ sticky_enabled=”0″]

    Why has the URSA EPOCH PRO become a must-have for young vapers?

    Based on the URSA EPOCH, we’ve launched the all-new URSA EPOCH PRO, featuring improved performance and battery life, along with a more dynamic and vibrant design, making it especially appealing to younger vapers. With its stylish design, user-friendly interface, and customizable features, it perfectly meets the demand for a high-performance vape kit that reflects personal style, making it even more suitable for younger vapers.

    URSA EPOCH PRO’s vibrant design for younger vapers

    A key highlight of the URSA EPOCH PRO is its vibrant, distinctive design, perfectly suited to the preferences of younger vapers. In today’s vape market, users prioritize aesthetics over performance, and the URSA EPOCH PRO delivers both. With a rich palette of vibrant colors and five switchable UI themes, it offers a high degree of personalization, appealing to younger vapers who want their vape kit to express their style.

    These customizable features also include interchangeable silicone cases that not only protect the device but also add a unique aesthetic. Its design not only balances aesthetics with ergonomics, ensuring the device is easy to hold and use, but also perfectly suits every lifestyle, from casual vapers to seasoned vapers.

    Enhanced Display for an Enhanced User Experience

    The URSA EPOCH PRO features a 1.3-inch TFT display with an ultra-clear, easy-to-read interface. For young, stylish vapers seeking a modern aesthetic, this upgraded display not only offers a pleasing visual and interactive experience but also enhances usability. The large, rich screen makes it easy to navigate settings and monitor device performance. Whether you’re adjusting settings, checking battery life, or customizing preferences, the TFT display ensures all adjustments are clear and concise.

    The 1.3-inch TFT display is not only sharp and clear, but also enhances the overall user experience with intuitive settings controls. Users can easily switch modes, view vape kit statistics, and fine-tune their vaping experience in real time. This ease of use makes it an ideal choice for those seeking a convenient and user-friendly device that doesn’t sacrifice performance.

    Enhanced Display for an Enhanced User Experience

    The URSA EPOCH PRO offers customizable modes for a personalized experience.

    A key highlight of the URSA EPOCH PRO is its customizable modes, making it easy for both beginners and experienced vapers to master. Its maximum output power is 35W, sufficient for a satisfying vaping experience. Its standout features include an ECO mode for energy conservation, which helps preserve battery life, and a BOOST mode for maximum wattage, allowing users to adjust the wattage to their personal preference.

    These modes offer a versatile experience for young users seeking flexibility and convenience. Whether you desire longer battery life for extended use or higher wattage for a more intense experience, the URSA EPOCH PRO offers the versatility to meet your needs.

    High Performance and High Efficiency

    The URSA EPOCH PRO excels in both performance and efficiency. Its maximum output power is up to 35W, providing a consistent, powerful vaping experience. The combination of ECO and BOOST modes further enhances the device’s efficiency, allowing users to adjust the wattage to their liking while controlling battery consumption.

    Its high efficiency ensures every puff is as pleasurable as the last. Whether you’re looking for a smooth, gentle experience or a richer, full-bodied flavor, this pod kit’s adjustable settings allow you to meet your individual needs, achieving a higher level of performance and flexibility, making it the ideal choice for vapers who value both quality and efficiency.

    Product link: http://headless.local/product/ursa-epoch-pro/

    High Performance and High Efficiency

    Top-filling vape cartridges for maximum convenience

    Top-filling vape cartridges are essential for young vapers who value ease of use, and the URSA EPOCH PRO’s top-fill design perfectly addresses this need. This top-fill design ensures that refilling the URSA CARTRIDGE V3 is easy and convenient, saving time and effort. The intuitive design makes refilling fast and efficient, allowing users to focus more on enjoying their vape and less on the details.

    In addition, the URSA CARTRIDGE V3 and other URSA cartridges are fully compatible with the URSA EPOCH PRO, ensuring high-quality performance and an optimal vaping experience. The convenience of top-filling is also ideal for vapers who value efficiency and ease of use. It ensures a simple, clean, and quick refilling process.

    A must-have for young vapers

    The URSA EPOCH PRO combines style, superior performance, and versatility. Its customizable design, high-resolution display, adjustable power modes, and top-filling cartridges have made it a popular choice among young vapers. This compact and portable vape kit is easy to carry and use in any situation, while its efficient performance meets the needs of both novice and experienced vapers.

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_code _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}” theme_builder_area=”post_content”]Share On:[Sassy_Social_Share][/et_pb_code][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]

  • How to set coil temperature for different vape flavors?

    How to set coil temperature for different vape flavors?

    [et_pb_section fb_built="1" theme_builder_area="post_content" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" background_color="#000000" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"][et_pb_row _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_column _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" type="4_4" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_image src="http://headless.local/wp-content/uploads/2025/07/vape-flavors-1-3.jpg" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0" alt="vape flavors 1-3" title_text="vape flavors 1-3"][/et_pb_image][et_pb_text _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"]

    July 29, 2025 / Blog / By administrator

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” theme_builder_area=”post_content” hover_enabled=”0″ sticky_enabled=”0″]

    How to set coil temperature for different vape flavors?

    Sensory testing of ten popular e-liquids showed that the difference in optimal flavor clarity between fruit, dessert, and menthol blends was as much as 20°C. To ensure the best vaping experience, we recommend a temperature range that highlights each vape flavor without creating harsh or burnt flavors. First, determine your vape flavor category and refer to the recommended temperature range as a starting point. By leveraging empirical data and thermal control vapes, you will unlock nuanced e-cigarette flavor layers and maintain long coil life in your favorite pod kit and box module setup.

    Use low temperature range for fruity vape flavors

    For vibrant vape flavors such as strawberry, mango, or watermelon, lower coil temperatures preserve delicate top notes and prevent sweeteners from caramelizing. You can set the coil between 350–390 °F. Thus, you can avoid caramelizing fresh fruit flavors. At the same time, I recommend starting at the lower limit and increasing in 10 °F increments until the desired juiciness is achieved. In addition, the wattage can be monitored to maintain a stable temperature, especially when using a pod kit with temperature control. This approach prevents overheating of the sweetener and ensures a consistent, clean fruit concentration with every puff. To further improve flavor delivery, try adjusting airflow in conjunction with temperature changes to achieve a personalized throat hit and vapor density that complements the characteristics of your chosen fruit flavor.

    Use low temperature range for fruity vape flavors

    Creamy and Dessert vape Flavors at Medium Temperatures

    Creamy vape flavors benefit even more from medium-temperature coils, which emphasize richness without irritating the throat. We can set the temperature around 390-440 °F. This way, you can fully vaporize the heavier flavor compounds. And you can fine-tune the temperature setting in 5 °C increments to observe smooth delivery and minimal dry burn. In addition, the higher VG ratio in these vape flavors may require a slight increase in wattage to achieve proper vaping. By adjusting to the optimal temperature, you will experience a velvety mouthfeel, rich vanilla and caramel undertones, and reach their most intense complexity. Pairing these temperature settings with coils with a larger surface area can enhance flavor intensity and maintain even heat distribution during long use.

    Menthol and Cooling Flavors at Different Temperatures

    Menthol vape flavors and menthol blends require careful temperature control to balance coolness and flavor clarity. We tested the coils at 360–420 °F, so we could enhance the coolness without dulling the brightness of the menthol. At the same time, I recommend using stainless steel coils in temperature control mode to adjust feedback instantly. In addition, layering menthol with fruit flavors may require dynamic temperature swings to start cool and then increase midway to reveal hidden fruity sweetness. This temperature regulation unlocks a multi-dimensional flavor experience with each inhale-exhale cycle. Finally, consider adding a small amount of baking soda to the base fluid to buffer the harsh sour taste and further smooth the refreshing taste of menthol at different temperature curves.

    Menthol and Cooling Flavors at Different Temperatures

    Tobacco and Caramel Flavors at High Temperatures

    Tobacco and spicy flavors are more intense at higher coil temperatures, bringing out rich toasty and caramel flavors. The coil temperature can be set between 420 and 480 °F. This way, you can get a rich tobacco leaf character and roasted sugar flavors. Many e-cigarette manufacturers have programmed temperature control profiles that hold peak temperature for 0.5 to 1 second to fully extract rich tobacco or coffee flavors. Also, when you use nickel or titanium coils, you can achieve precise control and minimize metallic taste. By using high temperatures, you can produce authentic, rich e-cigarette flavors that meet the needs of traditional tobacco lovers. To enhance complexity, you can mix in a small amount of smoky, woody or nutty flavors, and slightly adjust the temperature between 450 and 470 °F to highlight the background notes without the risk of burning.

    Features and layered configurations with dynamic control

    Complex or multi-layered vape flavors, such as tobacco-vanilla blends and fruit-cream fusions benefit from dynamic temperature curves. Therefore, we need to set multiple temperature stages, starting at a low temperature to capture the fruity top notes, and then gradually increasing to emphasize the creamy or spicy base notes. Dual-stage temperature curves are configured on some advanced pod kits to automatically complete these transitions during the 4-second puff process. In addition, vape devices with memory presets store these curves for consistent reproduction. This multi-stage approach transforms a single vape flavor into an evolving flavor journey that reveals new dimensions in the mid-inhale and on the exhale. Using dynamic curves in conjunction with real-time VOC sensor feedback allows fine-tuning of transitions for smoother flavor layering.

    A smoother flavor experience

    When setting the coil temperature for different vape flavours, it is essential to classify the e-liquid and apply the corresponding temperature: fruity, 350-390°F; creamy, 390-440°F; minty, 360-420°F; and tobacco, 420-480°F. If your pod kit supports temperature control, you can make incremental temperature adjustments and utilize multi-stage curves for complex blendin

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_code _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}” theme_builder_area=”post_content”]Share On:[Sassy_Social_Share][/et_pb_code][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]
  • What does the dual mesh cartridge in the pod kit flavor like?

    What does the dual mesh cartridge in the pod kit flavor like?

    [et_pb_section fb_built="1" theme_builder_area="post_content" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" background_color="#000000" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"][et_pb_row _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_column _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" type="4_4" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_image src="http://headless.local/wp-content/uploads/2025/07/Dual-Mesh-E-Plus-Cartridge.jpg" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" align="center" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0" alt="Dual-Mesh-E-Plus-Cartridge" title_text="Dual-Mesh-E-Plus-Cartridge"][/et_pb_image][et_pb_text _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"]

    July 24, 2025 / Blog / By administrator

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” theme_builder_area=”post_content” hover_enabled=”0″ sticky_enabled=”0″]

    What does the dual mesh cartridge in the pod kit flavor like?

    With dual mesh cartridges in pod kits, every puff delivers a smooth, rich, and layered taste. In our internal testing, dual mesh technology has been shown to improve the efficiency of e-liquid atomization by up to 45% compared to traditional single-coil cartridges. The pod kit market is increasingly focused on flavour, and dual mesh cartridges are becoming the key to satisfying the needs of new and experienced users. With a larger heating area, more even heat distribution, and a faster heating rate, these cartridges provide a consistently satisfying e-cigarette experience. Comprehensive experimental results demonstrate that dual mesh cartridges exhibit a more stable temperature curve across a wide range of power, making them particularly suitable for all-day use.

    Dual mesh cartridges can enhance the flavor intensity of pod kit.

    One of the significant advantages of using dual mesh cartridges in pod kits is the increased flavor concentration. Traditional vape cartridges typically use single-coil heating, which heats unevenly or slowly, resulting in inconsistent flavour. However, the dual mesh system uses two heating elements to create a larger surface area for the e-liquid to evaporate. This means that pod kits can provide fuller smoke and are full of rich and delicate flavors.

    Whether you’re using fruity e-liquid or rich tobacco, a pod kit with dual mesh cartridges can extract more flavor components in each puff. In blind taste tests conducted in various vape product reviews, users unanimously agreed that pod kits equipped with dual mesh cartridges had flavor concentrations 30-40% higher than those of other pod kits. This setup also allows flavors to stay in the mouth longer, providing a more immersive experience. At the same time, research shows that dual mesh coils enhance flavor transfer from the throat to the lungs by reducing flavor loss during exhalation.

    pod kit 9-8

    Improves smoothness and throat hit when using Pod Kit

    For many pod vapers, smoothness is essential, and dual mesh cartridges excel in this regard. Due to the even distribution of heat, the generated vapor is less irritating and smoother to the throat. In contrast, single-coil cartridges are relatively prone to hot spots, resulting in burnt tastes or discomfort. The dual mesh system can continuously regulate the vapor temperature, resulting in a silky inhalation and satisfying exhalation experience. This is especially commendable for users who use e-cigarettes for a long time and pursue a soft but firm throat hit. For nicotine salt formulas or high-VG blends, the dual-mesh configuration provides an ideal balance between flavor and smoke density. Many pod manufacturers now utilise this feature as a key differentiator in their marketing efforts, as it directly enhances user comfort and satisfaction.

    Bringing richer flavor layers and complexity

    Flavor layers refer to the ability to distinguish multiple flavors in a single puff, which is another highlight of dual-mesh cartridges in pod kits. Traditional atomizer cores may mask subtle flavors, and the dual-mesh design ensures precise heating of all components in the e-liquid. This is especially important for complex flavors such as dessert blends, fruit-mint combinations, or custard flavors. Pod kit users report that they can capture the top, middle, and bottom notes more clearly with this cartridge. The e-cigarette experience becomes more dynamic and enjoyable, making each puff a journey, not just a simple inhalation.

    For example, in a dual-mesh pod kit, a flavor like “Strawberry Cheesecake” can show a fruity sweetness on inhalation and a rich, creamy flavor on exhalation—an effect that is difficult to achieve with a single-mesh or standard atomizer core. This ability to have flavor complexity helps to increase overall user satisfaction and e-cigarette brand loyalty.

    Bringing richer vape flavor levels and complexity

    Maintaining a consistent taste

    Another key advantage of dual-mesh atomizers is the ability to maintain flavor consistency after long-term use. Ordinary single-coil atomizers usually begin to degrade in flavor after multiple refills due to coil fatigue or uneven heating. However, the design of the dual-mesh pod allows the coil to heat more evenly, thereby reducing coil wear and prolonging its lifespan. This makes the atomizer last longer and have a more stable taste after dozens of puffs. In testing, atomizers equipped with dual-mesh atomizers maintained 95% of the original flavor concentration even after using 20 ml of e-liquid. This performance is beautiful and appealing to users who rely on pod kits throughout the day and prefer not to change e-liquids frequently. Additionally, the even wear of dual-mesh atomizers reduces the risk of coil burnout, further extending the life of the atomizer and reducing e-liquid waste.

    Fast Start-up Times and Instant Flavor for Pod Kits

    A less-discussed but highly valuable feature of dual-mesh capsules in pod kits is the reduced warm-up time. Warm-up time refers to the time it takes for the heating element to reach optimal temperature after the user activates the pod kit. In single-coil models, this delay can result in cold or flavorless puffs with every use. With dual-mesh capsules, heat is distributed over a larger surface, allowing for the ideal atomization temperature to be reached almost instantly. This allows for immediate flavor even on the first puff.

    Additionally, the fast warm-up helps extend battery life, as the pod kit doesn’t have to work as hard to maintain performance. Some dual-mesh capsules also feature optimized airflow designs to complement fast heating, enabling efficient vapor delivery and enhanced flavor and cloud density.

    Improved Taste in Your Puffs

    Using dual-mesh capsules in your pod kit can enhance the experience of each puff, ensure consistency, and accommodate a variety of vaping styles and flavors. It can bring users a smooth, rich, and layered taste, becoming the first choice for providing a high-end and high-quality e-cigarette experience.

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_code _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}” theme_builder_area=”post_content”]Share On:[Sassy_Social_Share][/et_pb_code][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]
  • How to adjust the power according to the resistance of the vape coil?

    How to adjust the power according to the resistance of the vape coil?

    [et_pb_section fb_built="1" theme_builder_area="post_content" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" background_color="#000000" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"][et_pb_row _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_column _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" type="4_4" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_image src="http://headless.local/wp-content/uploads/2025/07/vape-coil-2-1-1.webp" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" align="center" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0" alt="vape coil 2-1" title_text="vape coil 2-1"][/et_pb_image][et_pb_text _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"]

    July 22, 2025 / Blog / By administrator

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” theme_builder_area=”post_content” hover_enabled=”0″ sticky_enabled=”0″]

    How to adjust the power according to the resistance of the vape coil?

    According to user survey data, 70% of vape users experience dry or burnt coils when the power setting is too high, and 60% of users report poor taste when the power is too low. Therefore, I need to adjust the ideal power in various ways. First, we need to know how to read the vape coil resistance using built-in and external meters, then calculate the perfect power range, and discuss the current limit for safe vape use. Then, we will introduce step-by-step adjustments, some temperature control options, proactive maintenance, and continuous performance monitoring to ensure consistent vapor production, rich flavors, and extended vape coil life.

    Vape Coil Resistance and Its Impact

    The resistance of vape coils affects performance and safety. For example, a 0.5 Ω coil will draw more current at a given wattage, producing denser smoke and warmer vapor; it also heats faster and risks dry burning if the wick cannot keep up. Ensure the accuracy is within ±0.01 Ω by measuring the coil resistance using the host’s onboard ohm reader or a stand-alone multimeter, and verify that the resistance remains stable after multiple puffs. Low resistance coils (under 0.8 Ω) are suitable for high-wattage DLs and produce large amounts of vapor, while high resistance coils (1.0 Ω and above) are best suited for low-wattage MTLs and can provide an emphasis on flavor and throat hit. Understanding these categories will help you switch between strong vapor output and delicate flavor experience, and adjust settings based on the type of vaping device.

    vape Coil Coil Resistance and Its Impact

    Ohm’s Law for Power Calculations

    The power required for adjusting the resistance of a vape coil can be calculated using Ohm’s Law, P = V²/R. Therefore, if 4V is applied to a 0.5Ω coil, the output power is 32W, which guides your power setting on power mode devices. Verify the safe operating current by using the voltage mode or online Ohm’s Law calculator on the vaping device, and ensure that the current stays within the continuous discharge rating of the battery, which is typically 20-30A for 18650 cells. Additionally, staying within the device’s current limit (typically 30A for many pod kits and lower for compact devices) can prevent overheating and potential damage to the cell. By combining accurate resistance readings with voltage or wattage calculations, you can ensure that each vape coil segment is operating within its optimal thermal range, protecting battery health, maintaining coil integrity, and providing consistent vapor production after each use.

    Recommended wattage ranges for common vape coil types.

    Each vape coil type has a recommended wattage range by the manufacturer, based on its resistance and coil material. For stainless steel coils (0.5 Ω), the starting wattage is 25 W and the upper limit is 40 W. However, for a 1.2 Ω Kanthal atomizer core, the target wattage for optimal mouth-to-mouth experience should be between 10 W and 15 W. Start by setting your device at the lowest recommended wattage, then gradually increase power in 1-2W increments to evaluate flavor clarity, vapor production, and throat sensation.

    For mesh coils, you can safely set the wattage closer to the high end of the recommended range due to the increased surface area and more even heating. Typically 45-60 W for a 0.15 Ω mesh setting. By adhering to the wattage range specified for each coil type, you can avoid dry burns, maintain wick integrity, and maximize the flavor output of your vape coil, thereby achieving the intended experience while extending the life of your vape coil.

    UB-PRO-01

    Wattage Adjustment Steps

    To fine-tune the wattage of any vape coils, first, install the vape coil and fully preheat it by saturating the wick for 5-10 minutes, ensuring there are no dry spots. Then, set the wattage to the minimum wattage recommended for the vape coil printed on the packaging. Next, take three controlled puffs at that setting, noting vapor production and flavor fidelity. When you detect muted flavors, raise the wattage by 1-2W increments. If you experience dry or burnt notes, lower the power by the same gradual steps.

    It is recommended to take two to three test puffs at each new wattage increment to allow the vape coils’ temperature to stabilize and avoid misleading feedback. Finally, once you have achieved the ideal balance of vapor volume and flavor intensity, lock your wattage setting or save it as a memory preset. This approach ensures that each vape coil operates within its optimal performance range, providing a consistent, enjoyable vaping experience.

    Pod Kit vs. Mod Wattage Comparison

    When adjusting wattage for pod kits and mods, device capabilities and battery output limitations vary widely. Many pod kits offer voltage or preset coil modes in addition to wattage modes, so it’s essential to understand the device’s maximum output and interface. Pod kits typically operate between 10W-45W. Always match coils to their rated wattage range to prevent premature burnout from overdriving. Mods typically offer precise wattage, voltage, and temperature control (TC) modes, allowing for finer adjustments. Additionally, battery capacity and continuous discharge ratings impact continuous wattage output. Devices using a single 18650 cell may struggle at higher wattages above 50 W; therefore, choose your coil and wattage accordingly. Recognizing hardware limitations can help tailor your vape coil setup for safe and reliable performance.

    Adjusting wattage based on vape coil resistance

    Adjusting wattage based on vape coil resistance involves reading the exact coil resistance, calculating the corresponding wattage, and following the recommended wattage range, all while changing the process step by step. Starting with the lowest recommended wattage for your coil and gradually increasing it until you find the ideal balance of smoke volume and flavor clarity. Additionally, consider changing coils at the first sign of performance degradation.

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_code _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}” theme_builder_area=”post_content”]Share On:[Sassy_Social_Share][/et_pb_code][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]
  • LOST VAPE CENTAURUS BT200 KIT LAUNCHING

    LOST VAPE CENTAURUS BT200 KIT LAUNCHING

    [et_pb_section fb_built=”1″ theme_builder_area=”post_content” _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” background_color=”#000000″ hover_enabled=”0″ sticky_enabled=”0″][et_pb_row _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” theme_builder_area=”post_content”][et_pb_column _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” type=”4_4″ theme_builder_area=”post_content”][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” theme_builder_area=”post_content” hover_enabled=”0″ sticky_enabled=”0″]

    LOST VAPE CENTAURUS BT200 KIT LAUNCHING

    Posted: Aug, 22, 2025

    Dear Customers,
    Here we introduce a new box mod member of Lost Vape QUEST – CENTAURUS BT200 KIT.

    CENTAURUS BT200 KIT
    World’s First 5.1 Bluetooth App-Controlled Box

    CENTAURUS BT200 powered by Quest X 3.0 featuring Bluetooth 5.1 connectivity. It seamlessly connects your device to your smartphone, allowing for easy control over wattage, mode switching, puff tracking. The device comes with 5 dynamic UI themes , 6 customizable wallpaper slots and 7 fine-tuned vaping mode, which offers you personalized vaping with stronger adaptability and higher playability.
    Smart. Connected. The Future of vaping.

    Main Features:

    • Powered by Quest X 3.0
    • Smart Bluetooth Vaping Control
    • 5 Dynamic UI Themes
    • 6 Customizable Wallpaper Slots
    • 7 Fine-Tuned Vaping Modes
    • 200W Max Power Output

    More details please check out the CENTAURUS BT200 KIT.
    Lost Vape Technology Ltd.

    [/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]
  • LOST VAPE URSA EPOCH PRO POD KIT LAUNCHING

    LOST VAPE URSA EPOCH PRO POD KIT LAUNCHING

    [et_pb_section fb_built=”1″ _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” hover_enabled=”0″ global_colors_info=”{}” background_color=”#000000″ sticky_enabled=”0″][et_pb_row _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″ _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}”][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}”]

    Posted: July, 20, 2025

    Dear Customers,

    Welcome the newest member from Lost Vape URSA family — URSA EPOCH PRO POD KIT.

    URSA EPOCH PRO POD KIT

    Flavor Ignites. Style Decides.

    Introducing the new vibe – URSA EPOCH PRO, colorful, dynamic, and full of energy. Turn up the flavor with 35W power, keep it fresh with 5 UI themes, and personalize with a replaceable silicone wrap. With ECO Mode for energy savings and BOOST Mode for maximum power, it adapts to your needs. Powered by a 1400mAh battery, it’s built to last and fully compatible with the URSA Cartridge Series for endless possibilities. Ignites your flavor, Decides your style.

    Main Features:

    • Top Fill URSA Cartridge V3
    • 5 UI Theme Switchable
    • Replaceable Silicone Wrap
    • Max 35W Power Output
    • 3-inch TFT Display
    • Built-in 1400mAh Battery

    More details please check out the  URSA EPOCH PRO POD KIT.

    Lost Vape Technology Ltd.

    [/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]

  • What Is the Ideal E‑Liquid Viscosity for Vape Cartridges?

    What Is the Ideal E‑Liquid Viscosity for Vape Cartridges?

    [et_pb_section fb_built="1" theme_builder_area="post_content" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0" background_color="#000000"][et_pb_row _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_column _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" type="4_4" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_image src="http://headless.local/wp-content/uploads/2025/07/Vape-Cartridges.jpeg" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" align="center" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0" alt="Vape Cartridges" title_text="Vape Cartridges"][/et_pb_image][et_pb_text _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"]

    July 17, 2025 / Blog / By administrator

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” theme_builder_area=”post_content” hover_enabled=”0″ sticky_enabled=”0″]

    What Is the Ideal E‑Liquid Viscosity for Vape Cartridges?

    According to recent laboratory measurements, the optimal E‑Liquid viscosity point is between 1.5 and 3.0 cP at 20°C, which balances wicking efficiency, leak prevention, and flavor delivery. E-liquids with a viscosity below 1.5 cP (e.g., 100% VG) can cause coil overflow and reduce the cartridge’s performance. E-liquids above 3.0 cP are difficult to wick, resulting in dry burns and coil burnout. The key factors that determine the optimal viscosity of the vape cartridge include chemical composition, device design, wicking behavior, and temperature effects. Different viscosities affect every puff, so I need to maintain a viscosity range of 1.5-3.0 cP to ensure compatibility with the e-cigarette cartridge.

    Chemical Composition of Vape Cartridges

    The base liquid of the vape cartridge is usually a mixture of PG and VG, which determines the viscosity of the e-liquid. PG has a viscosity of about 58 cP at 20°C, while VG has a viscosity of about 1,415 cP, so the viscosity of the final mixture is non-linear with the VG ratio. For example, a 70/30 PG/VG blend has a viscosity of approximately 2.5 cP, while a 100% VG solution approaches 1,300 cP at room temperature. Furthermore, the addition of 5-10% by weight of flavor concentrate can change the final e-liquid viscosity by 0.2-0.5 cP. During our experiments, we used a Brookfield viscometer to calculate viscosity at a shear rate of 10 s¹ to simulate the capillary action within the e-cigarette cartridge. Understanding these dynamics allows formulators to precisely target the optimal 1.5–3.0 cP window, ensuring continuous supply to the coil without leaks or dryness.

    Chemical Composition of E-Cigarette Cartridges

    Vape Cartridge Design and Wicking Efficiency

    Second, the mechanical design of the vape cartridge, including core material, coil geometry, and pore size, is closely related to the viscosity of the e-liquid. In addition to the PG/VG ratio, core materials such as cotton, silica, or ceramic each have unique capillary effects. Therefore, thinner e-liquids (1.5 cP) can easily wick through dense cotton fibers, while 3.0 cP e-liquids require larger wicking channels or hydrophilic surface treatments. For high-VG formulas, engineers design cartridges with 0.5 mm wick holes and 1.2 mm airflow channels to prevent overflow. Additionally, the mesh coil element can significantly enhance wicking across the entire viscosity range by evenly distributing the liquid over the heated surface. Additionally, matching the cartridge structure to the e-liquid rheology can optimize the user experience, extend coil life by more than 30%, and reduce the frequency of maintenance.

    Performance under temperature changes

    The ambient temperature has a significant impact on the viscosity of the e-liquid inside the vape cartridge. For example, for every 1 degree Celsius increase in temperature, the viscosity decreases by about 2%; therefore, a e-liquid viscosity measured at 20°C of 2.5 cP will drop to about 2.0 cP at 40°C. I performed viscosity analysis over a range of 10°C to 50°C to determine safe operating ranges for cold weather and hot regions. In addition, we recommend storing e-cigarette cartridges between 15°C and 30°C to maintain consistent wicking. Some advanced vape cartridges incorporate thermal regulating materials to buffer temperature fluctuations, ensuring that the e-liquid remains within the ideal viscosity range regardless of the climate. These considerations are critical for global distribution and reliable e-cigarette cartridge performance, especially during extreme seasons or in climate-controlled indoor environments.

    Viscosity Measurement and Standardization

    Accurate viscosity measurement is critical for quality control in vape cartridge production. First, we measure e-liquids at controlled shear rates using a rotational viscometer with cone-plate geometry, replicating the shear conditions within the cartridge. Then, the temperature is controlled at 20 ± 0.1 °C to ensure repeatability. At the same time, the ISO 3219 non-Newtonian fluid procedure is performed to account for shear-thinning behavior in high-VG blends, where viscosity decreases at higher shear rates. Additionally, we establish internal viscosity standards to enable formulators to match e-liquid grades to specific vape cartridges, thereby minimizing mismatches and improving overall reliability. Regular calibration against certified viscosity standards further ensures consistent production across multiple manufacturing sites.

    hand of scientist holding flask with lab glassware in chemical laboratory background, science laboratory research and development concept

    User Preferences and Sensory Outcomes

    While technical specifications drive formulation, user experience ultimately determines the success of any vape cartridge. In one survey, vape users rated 2.0–2.5 cP blends as providing the most balanced throat hit and flavor intensity. As a result, formulations can be fine-tuned to this middle range. And in many reviews, mouthfeel, aerosol density, and flavor clarity are ranked across a viscosity gradient, ensuring that the product portfolio meets the preferences of both MTL and DTL users. In addition, nicotine salt formulations (commonly used in pod kit cartridges) perform best at 1.8–2.2 cP, providing a smooth throat hit at lower wattages without dry draws. By combining rheological properties with sensory feedback and usage patterns, brands can optimize user satisfaction and retention.

    Ideal vape cartridge liquid viscosity

    The ideal liquid viscosity for vape cartridges is between 1.5 and 3.0 cP at 20°C, which balances reliable wicking, leak prevention, flavor integrity, and device compatibility. I would recommend maintaining tight control of PG/VG ratios, precise viscosity measurement, and matching cartridge design to fluid rheology, while also accounting for temperature effects and user preferences.

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_code _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}” theme_builder_area=”post_content”]Share On:[Sassy_Social_Share][/et_pb_code][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]
  • What Are the Best Vape Types for MTL vs. DTL Styles?

    What Are the Best Vape Types for MTL vs. DTL Styles?

    [et_pb_section fb_built="1" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" background_color="#000000" global_colors_info="{}"][et_pb_row _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" global_colors_info="{}"][et_pb_column type="4_4" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" global_colors_info="{}"][et_pb_image src="http://headless.local/wp-content/uploads/2025/07/MTL-and-DTL-vape-styles.webp" alt="MTL and DTL vape styles" title_text="MTL and DTL vape styles" align="center" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" global_colors_info="{}"][/et_pb_image][et_pb_text _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" hover_enabled="0" global_colors_info="{}" sticky_enabled="0"]

    July 15, 2025 / Blog / By administrator

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}”]

    What Are the Best Vape Types for MTL vs. DTL Styles?

    About 60% of vape users prefer the vape-like puff experience of MTL, while 40% prefer the denser smoke of DTL. So, what vape types are best suited for MTL and DTL styles? The Thelema Elite DM45 in Lostvape’s pod kit blends seamlessly with the E Plus Dual Mesh vape cartridge to provide both MTL and DTL experiences. It supports 25 W of power in MTL mode, perfect for small smoke lovers and smokers looking for a quit tool. It supports up to 45 W of power in DTL mode, ideal for smoke chasers.

    Compatible with MTL and DTL vape types for maximum flexibility

    For users who switch between MTL and DTL, the Thelema Elite DM45 in Lostvape’s pod kit is perfectly compatible with both modes, with a narrow channel for MTL and a wide hole for DTL. The DM45 has a power range of 25-45 W, covering both low-power nicotine salts and high-power smoke. In addition, I configured the internal chipset in the device to automatically modify the power curve and rise time when the user switches modes on the OLED display.

    And the plug-and-play design of the E Plus Dual Mesh vape cartridge allows seamless replacement of coils without tools. Therefore, the dual-mode vape type can adapt to changing preferences, making it an ideal choice for users who transition from vapes to advanced vape styles or those who like smooth hits and rich smoke at the same time. At the same time, it also supports USB-C fast charging, which can provide up to 80% of power in just 30 minutes, enhancing usability and portability in daily life.

    vape types 1-1

    Pod kit suitable for MTL mode

    Among various vape types, pod kits stand out in MTL vapes for their compact design, tight airflow, and low-power operation. In Lostvape’s pod kit, the Thelema Elite DM45 delivers consistent flavor and nicotine satisfaction at 25W, mimicking the throat hit of traditional vapes. The small draw-style pod kit is paired with a 0.6Ω coil to ensure minimal vapor production, resulting in a discreet and delicious vaping experience. In addition, refillable cartridges and replaceable coils reduce waste and costs. It also comes with an adjustable airflow ring so that users can fine-tune the draw resistance for the perfect mouth-to-mouth experience. Switching between 50/50 or nicotine salt e-liquids can enhance smoothness, making the Thelema Elite DM45 the preferred vape type for anyone seeking a realistic, controlled mouth-to-mouth experience.

    Pod kit for DTL mode

    On the other hand, for users who prefer DTL mode, the Thelema Elite DM45 is also compatible. In DTL mode, a low-resistance mesh coil of 0.3Ω is used, which is designed to run at high power, usually 45W, to produce a lot of smoke. Side-filled vapes and adjustable airflow allow players to maximize smoke density without dry burning. For users who like the large surface area of mesh coils, they can heat the e-liquid evenly and retain the taste when the power is increased. E Plus Dual Mesh vape cartridges, such as those used in the Thelema Elite DM45, feature a five-layer leak-proof structure, ensuring no e-liquid spillage or condensation even at 45 W. At the same time, it also has higher VG compatibility, making it an ideal choice for dessert or custard flavors.

    Vape Cartridge and Coil Technology

    The core of each vape type lies in its cartridge or reservoir and coil technology. The E Plus Dual Mesh e-cigarette cartridge uses parallel mesh strips to maximize the heating area, providing consistent atomization and taste. Premium Kanthal and organic cotton cores ensure fast absorption of e-liquid and minimize dry suction. Go with a 0.60Ω dual mesh coil cartridge for a balanced mouth-sweet taste, or choose a 0.3Ω single mesh coil cartridge for a rich, fine mist. This modular vape design allows e-cigarette users to customize their kit by simply replacing the cartridges, while retaining leak-proof and airflow stability. In addition, the dual-grid coil greatly improves the uniformity of vapor distribution on the cotton core, thereby reducing coil burnout and extending the service life.

    Vape Cartridge and Coil Technology

    Vape types with a leak-proof design

    Leak-proof is critical for all types of vapes, especially dual-mode devices. The Thelema Elite DM45’s five-layer leak-proof system prevents e-liquid migration even with frequent DTL use. Users enjoy a clean pocket and worry-free maintenance. At the same time, we conducted rigorous drop and tilt tests to ensure that there will be no leaks at angles up to 60°. The quick-release cartridge mount simplifies cleaning and coil replacement, improving user satisfaction. The leak-proof design also extends the shelf life of the cartridge by maintaining internal pressure stability. In addition, its cartridge minimizes spillage during refilling and allows clean refilling even on the move. By combining leak-proof engineering with ergonomic design, these vape types bring more reliable performance to novice as well as experienced e-cigarette users.

    The best vape type compatible with MTL and DTL

    The best vape type that can be compatible with both MTL and DTL modes is the Thelema Elite DM45 in the Pod kit series, which can provide 25 W power for users who like MTL mode, and up to 45 W working power for users who like high-power low-ohm smoke, thanks to features such as E Plus Dual Mesh e-cigarette cartridges, E-CORE TECH 3.0 chipset and five-layer leak-proof design. In our more than 1,000 hours of internal testing, it can switch freely between MTL and DTL modes without affecting the taste or vapor density.

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_code _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}”]Share On:[Sassy_Social_Share][/et_pb_code][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]