Category: Vape Knowledge

  • LOST VAPE THELEMA NEXUS MINI POD KIT LAUNCHING

    LOST VAPE THELEMA NEXUS MINI POD KIT LAUNCHING

    [et_pb_section fb_built=”1″ _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” background_color=”#000000″ global_colors_info=”{}”][et_pb_row _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” background_enable_color=”off” global_colors_info=”{}”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″ _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}”][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” hover_enabled=”0″ global_colors_info=”{}” sticky_enabled=”0″]Dear Customers,
    Here we introduce a new pod kit member of Lost Vape – THELEMA NEXUS MINI POD KIT.

    THELEMA NEXUS MINI POD KIT
    Mini in Size, Ultra in Everything.

    That’s the Thelema Nexus Mini — So Mini, So Ultra. Pocket-sized comfort, ultra-pure MTL flavor, 1200mAh replaceable battery freedom, and a visible e-liquid window — always by your side, delivering the perfect MTL experience anytime, anywhere.

    Main Features:

    • Ultra Comfort Mini Design
    • Ultra Power 1200mAh Battery
    • Ultra Pure MTL Flavor
    • Ultra Smart Visible Window
    • Ultra Control Tiny Button

    More details please check out the THELEMA NEXUS MINI POD KIT.

    Lost Vape Technology Ltd.[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]

  • Leak-Proof Performance of vape cartridge

    Leak-Proof Performance of vape cartridge

    [et_pb_section fb_built="1" theme_builder_area="post_content" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" background_color="#000000" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"][et_pb_row _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_column _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" type="4_4" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_image src="http://headless.local/wp-content/uploads/2025/11/Vape-cartridge-9-1.webp" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" align="center" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0" alt="Vape cartridge 9-1" title_text="Vape cartridge 9-1"][/et_pb_image][et_pb_text _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"]

    November 20, 2025 / Blog / By administrator

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” theme_builder_area=”post_content” hover_enabled=”0″ sticky_enabled=”0″]

    Leak-Proof Performance of vape cartridge: URSA V3’s Enhanced Sealing Design

    Many e-cigarette users have encountered the problem of e-liquid vape cartridge leakage. 41% of users switch brands due to leakage, and on average, each user wastes 23% of their e-liquid annually. For many, leakage is not just a minor annoyance but a fatal flaw that leads them to abandon e-cigarettes completely. LostVape’s URSA Cartridge V3, a top-fill vape cartridge, solves this problem. Its enhanced sealing system provides up to 50% better leak prevention than standard cartridges. The intuitive top-fill design makes refilling easier and cleaner, while the robust sealing components firmly lock in the e-liquid. Whether you casually place it in your pocket, it’s bumping around in your gym bag, or it’s stored in a hot car, you don’t need to worry about leakage.

    Causes of Vape Cartridge Leaks: Hidden Flaws in Standard Designs

    The leading causes of leakage stem from predictable flaws that affect both standard bottom-fill and poorly sealed top-fill cartridges.

    Firstly, the weakness of bottom-fill designs: Most inexpensive cartridges use a bottom-fill design, with the filling port close to the coil and airflow channel. This creates two key weaknesses: the sealing ring around the filling port and pressure buildup. Secondly, the use of inferior seals; cheap cartridges use thin, low-grade foam or plastic gaskets that age quickly, cracking, drying out, or losing elasticity after several refills. Worn gaskets directly lead to leaks.

    Additionally, overfilling also poses a risk. The filling lines on standard vape cartridges are unclear, making it easy to overfill. Excess e-liquid seeps into the airflow channels, causing leaks when the cartridge is tilted or shaken. Furthermore, changes in temperature and pressure also pose a risk of leakage. E-cigarettes heat the cartridge, causing the e-liquid to expand. Standard cartridges lack effective pressure relief mechanisms, so the expanded e-liquid can leak from poorly sealed areas.

    Causes of Vape Cartridge Leaks

    The URSA V3 cartridge’s top-fill design is the foundation of leak prevention

    The URSA V3 cartridge’s top-fill design is not just for convenience; it’s the first line of defence against leaks. Unlike bottom-filled coils, the URSA V3’s top-fill system places the filling port at the highest point of the coil, away from the coil, airflow, and seals:

    Pressure-Free Filling: When filling from the top, air is naturally expelled through the airflow holes, preventing pressure buildup. Bottom-filled coils trap air, which forces e-liquid out of the seal when the coil is closed.

    Single-Point Seal: The URSA V3 has only one filling port, while bottom-filled models have multiple potential leak points. Fewer leak points mean a lower risk of leakage.

    No Need to Guess Fill Levels: The URSA v3’s top-fill design features a clearly marked maximum fill line for easy monitoring during filling. This effectively prevents overfilling, the most common leakage problem, as it accurately displays the amount of e-liquid the coil can hold.

    Cleaner, more convenient refilling: The top-fill design prevents e-liquid from dripping onto the coil or base, reducing residue buildup and preventing seal damage over time.

    Enhanced sealing components, URSA V3’s leak-proof performance improved by 50%

    The URSA V3 filter features a top-fill design and a high-quality sealing component, offering 50% better leak-proof performance than standard filters. Every element of the sealing system is meticulously designed for durability, flexibility, and a tight fit.

    Double-layer silicone gasket: Instead of a single thin foam gasket, the URSA V3 uses a 2mm-thick food-grade silicone gasket with bevelled edges. The inner layer seals the filling port, while the outer layer fits tightly against the e-liquid cap’s threads, forming a double leak-proof barrier. The silicone material is heat-resistant, e-liquid-resistant, and abrasion-resistant, maintaining its elasticity for over 50 refills.

    Coil base seal: The coil is secured by a second silicone sealing ring, preventing e-liquid leakage from the coil connection point. Standard cartridges typically omit this sealing ring, relying solely on the coil’s press fit.

    Airflow Valve Protection: The URSA V3 cartridge’s airflow valve is protected by a small silicone cap that only opens during inhalation. This prevents e-liquid from seeping into the airflow channel during storage or transport. These components work together to create completely leak-proof vape cartridges.

    Enhanced sealing components, URSA V3's leak-proof performance improved by 50%

    Real-World Leakage Test – URSA V3 vs. Standard Vape Cartridge

    While lab testing is essential, real-world use is where the leak-proof performance truly shines. We conducted three rigorous real-world tests on the URSA Cartridge V3 and compared it to leading standard cartridges:

    Test 1: Pocket/Pack Simulation

    We filled 10 URSA V3 cartridges and 10 standard bottom-fill cartridges with 1.0 ml of menthol e-liquid, sealed them, and placed them in a canvas bag containing keys, a phone, and a wallet. We shook the bag for 30 minutes.

    Results: 0 URSA Cartridge V3 cartridges leaked; 7 standard cartridges leaked, and e-liquid was visible on other items.

    Test 2: Extreme Temperature

    We stored 10 URSA V3 cartridges and 10 standard cartridges in a car for 8 hours.

    Results: 1 URSA V3 cartridge had a small amount of e-liquid around the cap; 8 standard cartridges leaked severely, with e-liquid accumulating in the reservoir.

    Test 3: Repeated Refilling

    We refilled 5 URSA V3 cartridges and five standard cartridges 50 times each, storing them upright and on their sides between refills.

    Results: All 5 URSA V3 cartridges did not leak; 4 standard cartridges began to leak after 15-20 refills.

    A third-party testing company verified our test results, confirming that the URSA Cartridge V3 has a 52% lower leakage rate than standard cartridges in real-world use.

    How can you maximise the leakproof performance of the URSA V3 cartridge?

    Even with the URSA Cartridge V3’s industry-leading leak-proof design, adopting a few simple habits will ensure you never encounter leaks. Follow the maximum fill line. The URSA V3’s top-fill system has a clearly marked maximum fill line; never exceed this line. Even with the V3’s sealing function, overfilling is the only user error that can lead to leaks. Additionally, store it upright whenever possible. While the URSA V3 rarely leaks when stored on its side, upright storage keeps the e-liquid away from the flow valve and cap seal, maximising its lifespan.

    Regular cleaning of the seal is also necessary. After every 10 refills, wipe the silicone seal with a dry cloth to remove any e-liquid residue. Residue buildup can damage the seal over time. Furthermore, avoid extreme temperatures. Do not leave the URSA Cartridge V3 in high or low temperatures for extended periods. Extreme temperatures can damage the seal and cause the e-liquid to expand/contract.

    How to maximize the leak-proof performance of the URSA V3 cartridge

    Leak-proof, Clean, and Reliable

    Leaking shouldn’t be the norm for e-cigarettes. The URSA V3 cartridge features a top-fill design and an enhanced sealing assembly, eliminating the hassle, mess, and waste caused by leaks and delivering up to 50% improved leak-proof performance. Whether you’re commuting, working out, travelling, or in your daily life, the URSA V3 keeps e-liquid inside the cartridge, delivering a smooth, clean e-cigarette experience at all times. If you’re tired of leaky vape cartridges, the URSA Cartridge V3 is the ideal choice.

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_code _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}” theme_builder_area=”post_content”]Share On:[Sassy_Social_Share][/et_pb_code][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]
  • Centaurus M200 Box mod: Unlimited Combinations, 3-in-1 Jog Dial

    Centaurus M200 Box mod: Unlimited Combinations, 3-in-1 Jog Dial

    [et_pb_section fb_built="1" theme_builder_area="post_content" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" background_color="#000000" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"][et_pb_row _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_column _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" type="4_4" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_image src="http://headless.local/wp-content/uploads/2025/11/Box-mod-1-3.webp" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" align="center" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0" alt="Box mod 1-3" title_text="Box mod 1-3"][/et_pb_image][et_pb_text _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"]

    November 18, 2025 / Blog / By administrator

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” theme_builder_area=”post_content” hover_enabled=”0″ sticky_enabled=”0″]

    Centaurus M200 Box mod: Unlimited Combinations, 3-in-1 Jog Dial Interface

    Users of box mod devices have commonly reported issues such as sluggish touchscreens, cluttered button layouts, and wasted time waiting for the device to wake from sleep mode. Some users even desire personalization beyond just choosing a generic color. Lostvape’s box mod, the Centaurus M200, easily addresses these pain points. With its innovative three-in-one jog dial interface, a customizable flip panel, mechanical switches, and an upgraded QUEST 2.0 chip, it redefines the functionality of box mods. It allows for one-handed operation, personalized customization, and instant vaping enjoyment—no fumbling, no waiting.

    Centaurus M200 box mod: The advantages of a three-in-one jog dial operation

    Most vape devices either employ a cramped button layout or rely on cumbersome touchscreens, both of which prioritize functionality over ease of use. Too many buttons force users to memorize key combinations or cycle through menus to adjust power, temperature, or mode. This can be extremely cumbersome. Additionally, some devices suffer from sluggish touchscreens. While they sound cool, they’re plagued with problems in practice: complex to operate with wet hands, prone to malfunction in cold weather, and easily scratched.

    Furthermore, most modified box mods require both hands to adjust settings, which is inconvenient when holding a drink, driving, or simply wanting to free one hand. The Centaurus M200 Box mod‘s three-in-one knob solves all these issues. It integrates core functions into an intuitive control knob, simplifying operation without sacrificing customization—proving that box mods can be both powerful and easy to use.

    Centaurus M200’s three-in-one jog dial—360° control, one-handed operation

    The Centaurus M200 Box mod’s biggest highlight is its three-in-one jog dial interface, powered by the upgraded QUEST 2.0 chip, ensuring rapid interface response. Adjusting power and pressing the fire button produces vapor within 0.001 seconds, delivering a completely new user experience. This single control knob integrates three key functions, making one-handed operation easy and convenient.

    360° Rotating Knob: Rotate left to decrease power, right to increase; no buttons or menu scrolling required. The knob has a smooth feel and allows for precise setting adjustments in 1W increments.

    Central Ignition Button: Press the center of the knob to ignite the coil; no separate ignition button is needed. This button has a solid feel and a crisp click when pressed, preventing accidental ignition.

    LED Battery Level Indicator: Five small LED indicators around the knob give you a clear view of the battery level—so you don’t need to look at a small screen or navigate menus to know if you need to charge it.

    The advantages of a three-in-one rotary knob operation

    Box mod’s upgraded QUEST 2.0 chip – delivering smooth, responsive performance

    The Centaurus M200 Box mod’s three-in-one jog dial is not only aesthetically pleasing but also performs flawlessly, thanks to the upgraded QUEST 2.0 chip. This chip is at the heart of the device, optimizing every interaction for improved speed, stability, and efficiency. The chip processes knob rotations and button presses within milliseconds, eliminating the delay between setting adjustments and sensing vapor changes. Unlike older chips that required 0.5 seconds to respond to power changes, the QUEST 2.0 chip provides instant adjustments.

    Furthermore, it delivers stable power output, maintaining a consistent voltage from 100% to 0% battery level, ensuring consistent vapor density and flavor from the first puff to the last. The QUEST 2.0 chip is not only fast but also highly reliable. It includes safety features such as overheat protection, short-circuit protection, and low-battery protection, ensuring the Centaurus M200 Box mod is both safe and easy to use.

    Flip-out panel design for unlimited customization needs

    E-cigarette users want their mods to reflect their personal style—and the Centaurus M200 perfectly meets this need with its flip-out, customizable panel design. This feature lets you change the look of your device in seconds, with endless combinations to match your mood, outfit, or personality perfectly:

    Quick Panel Change: The front panel can be easily removed and installed with a simple pull, requiring no tools. Each Centaurus M200 comes with two interchangeable panels, and you can also purchase panels in other colors, such as red, blue, and green, as well as a carbon fiber texture.

    Custom Engraving Options: For true personalization, choose a bare-panel version. This blank metal panel lets you laser-etch it at your local shop—add your name, favorite quote, logo, or even a custom design.

    Durable Material: All panels are made of aerospace-grade aluminum, offering excellent scratch, dent, and fade resistance. Even with frequent replacements and engravings, the panel will maintain its pristine appearance for years to come. This customization is more than just aesthetics; it transforms your Centaurus M200 into an extension of your personality.

    Flip-out panel design for unlimited customization needs

    Mechanical On/Off Toggle Switch, 1-Second Start-up, and Energy Saving

    The Centaurus M200 Box mod addresses another central pain point: slow response in sleep/wake modes and accidental triggering. Its mechanical on/off toggle switch is a simple yet ingenious design that simplifies your e-cigarette experience.

    One-Second Start-up: Slide the switch up to turn on the device; no waiting time for startup or waking from sleep mode. Slide the switch down to turn off the device—instant power cut-off.

    Avoid Accidental Triggering: Unlike power-button e-cigarettes, which can be accidentally pressed in pockets or bags, this e-cigarette’s toggle switch requires manual activation. This avoids battery waste and the risk of accidental ignition.

    Energy Saving: The switch completely cuts off power when the device is off, preventing battery drain in standby mode. The toggle switch is located on the side of the device, easily accessible with your thumb for convenient one-handed operation. It is durable, easy to use, and adds a level of convenience that traditional box mods lack.

    A Control-and-Customization Electronic Device

    The Centaurus M200 box mod redefines the category: intuitive, highly customizable, and reliable. Its three-in-one jog dial interface eliminates cumbersome buttons and touchscreen controls, enabling easy one-handed operation. The flip-up, customizable panel lets you express your personal style, while the mechanical toggle switch enables quick 1-second startup and saves power. The upgraded QUEST 2.0 chip ensures smooth and stable performance. For anyone looking for an easy-to-use, customizable, and reliable box mod, the Centaurus M200 is undoubtedly the best choice.

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_code _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}” theme_builder_area=”post_content”]Share On:[Sassy_Social_Share][/et_pb_code][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]
  • Pod Kits Upgrade: How Can We Improve the Flavor by 40%?

    Pod Kits Upgrade: How Can We Improve the Flavor by 40%?

    [et_pb_section fb_built="1" theme_builder_area="post_content" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" background_color="#000000" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"][et_pb_row _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_column _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" type="4_4" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_image src="http://headless.local/wp-content/uploads/2025/11/URSA-Baby-3-improves-flavor-by-40.png" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" align="center" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0" alt="URSA Baby 3 improves flavor by 40%" title_text="URSA Baby 3 improves flavor by 40%"][/et_pb_image][et_pb_text _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"]

    November 13, 2025 / Blog / By administrator

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” theme_builder_area=”post_content” hover_enabled=”0″ sticky_enabled=”0″]

    How to solve the problem of weak flavor in pod kits: URSA Baby 3 improves flavor by 40%

    Many users of URSA Baby 2 or other e-cigarettes have reported switching pod kits due to a lack of flavor. Some users stated they are willing to spend more money for a kit with a consistently rich and full-bodied taste. Therefore, we directly address this issue with the URSA Baby 3 pod kit: it features the advanced Quest 2.0 chip, is compatible with URSA V2 cartridges, and offers a 40% improvement in flavor and a 30% increase in battery life compared to its predecessor, the URSA Baby 2. We will also explain in detail how the URSA Baby 3 addresses the issue of insufficient flavor, its unique design philosophy, and how to maximize the use of its flavor-enhancing features.

    Reasons for Insufficient Flavor in Pod Kits—A Problem Every E-cigarette User Encounters

    Insufficient flavor plagues most pod kits. These problems are common, but the URSA Baby 3 directly addresses each one:

    Regarding unstable power output, inexpensive pod kits often use basic chips that exhibit large voltage fluctuations, resulting in inconsistent flavor levels. For example, a voltage peak of 5V followed immediately by a voltage drop of 3.2V can turn a rich flavor into a bland one. Poor atomizer coil design: Thin, low-quality coils heat unevenly, with some areas overheating and burning while others are underheated, resulting in a weak flavor.

    Battery life impact: As the battery level decreases, the power drops, and the flavor weakens accordingly. The URSA Baby 2’s 900mAh battery often resulted in a weak flavor when only 20% battery remained.

    Insufficient wick absorption: Insufficient wick absorption can lead to burnt coils or a lack of flavor, especially with frequent use.

    “In the design of the URSA Baby 3, we didn’t just tweak the URSA Baby 2; we redesigned it with improving the flavor as our primary goal,” said the chief R&D engineer at Lost Vape.

    Pod kits Quest 2.0 Chip – High Stability and Rapid Response

    The core of the URSA Baby 3’s improved flavor lies in its Quest 2.0 chip, designed for stable power output and rapid response – two key factors in achieving a rich and consistent flavor across the entire device. The Quest 2.0 chip maintains a stable voltage (3.3V–4.2V) as the battery drains from 100% to 0%, preventing flavor degradation caused by voltage drops. In LOST VAPE lab tests, the URSA Baby 3’s voltage fluctuation was only ±0.1V, compared to ±0.5V for the URSA Baby 2.

    Furthermore, the chip delivers a rapid heating response, processing the firing command within 0.001 seconds to ensure instant and even heating of the coil. This means a rich flavor from the first puff to the hundredth, eliminating the need for a “warm-up” period where the flavor fades. Simultaneously, it allows the URSA Baby 3 to achieve a maximum power of 30W, enabling users to flexibly increase the power for a richer taste, especially when using high-VG e-liquids, which require more heat to release their aroma.

    pod kits chipset

    URSA Cartridge V2 – Designed for a Rich and Lasting Flavor

    The flavor enhancement of this pod kit isn’t just reflected in the chip; it’s perfectly paired with the URSA V2 cartridge to maximize the extraction and delivery of e-liquid flavor. In terms of coil design optimization, the URSA V2 cartridge features a 0.6Ω mesh coil that has twice the heating area of the URSA Baby 2 coil. The larger surface area allows for more e-liquid to be heated evenly, releasing every flavor. Meanwhile, a precision-molded sealing ring prevents e-liquid leakage and oxidation. The URSA Cartridge V2 can keep e-liquid fresh for up to 2 weeks, whereas standard cartridges typically last only 3-5 days. Testing at the LOST VAPE lab confirmed this difference: the URSA V2 pods offer 40% more flavor intensity than the URSA Baby 2 pods, with no degradation throughout the lifespan of the pod.

    A Pod Kit for 96 Hours of Uninterrupted Cigarette Experience

    The URSA Baby 3’s 96-hour uninterrupted battery life means you won’t suffer from bland flavor due to a dead battery or frequent charging, a common problem with other pod kits. The URSA Baby 3 features an upgraded 1200mAh battery, an improvement over the URSA Baby 2’s 900mAh. This 30% increase in capacity translates to 30% longer battery life, which is sufficient for 96 hours of casual cigarette use or 48 hours of heavy use.

    Additionally, it supports fast charging. Supporting 1.5A fast charging via a Type-C interface, it fully charges in just 1.5 hours. No more waiting all night for a great-tasting but quickly depleted cigarette kit. The Quest 2.0 chip features over-discharge protection, ensuring the battery voltage remains at a level that doesn’t affect the taste. Even with only 10% battery remaining, the URSA Baby 3 maintains its full power output.

    A Pod Kit for 96 Hours of Uninterrupted Cigarette Experience

    40% Improved Taste, 30% Longer Battery Life

    The improved taste and battery life of the URSA Baby 3 are not without reason. LOST VAPE labs conducted rigorous testing, directly comparing the new kit to the URSA Baby 2. In our lab tests, we evaluated the URSA Baby 3 and URSA Baby 2. The URSA Baby 3 showed a 40% increase in flavor intensity, a 35% increase in flavor clarity, and a 32% increase in flavor consistency compared to the URSA Baby 2.

    Furthermore, in the battery life test, both products were used at a 20W power setting, with 15 puffs per hour. The URSA Baby 2 ran out of power after 73 hours; the URSA Baby 3, however, lasted 95 hours, nearly 96 hours, representing a 30% improvement in battery life. These results prove that the URSA Baby 3 is not just a minor upgrade, but a breakthrough in the flavor of e-cigarette cartridge kits.

    40% Improved Taste, 30% Longer Battery Life

    A Solution to the Bland Flavor Problem in Pod Kits

    With its advanced Quest 2.0 chip, URSA V2 cartridges, 1200mAh battery, and up to 96 hours of continuous use, the URSA Baby 3 fundamentally solves the problem of bland flavor—offering a 40% improvement in flavor and a 30% increase in battery life compared to the URSA Baby 2. Whether you are a casual e-cigarette user seeking a consistent flavor or a seasoned vaper demanding a richer taste, the URSA Baby 3 can meet your needs.

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_code _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}” theme_builder_area=”post_content”]Share On:[Sassy_Social_Share][/et_pb_code][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]
  • 40W Pod Kit Buying Guide: What are the advantages of Thelema Elite 40?

    40W Pod Kit Buying Guide: What are the advantages of Thelema Elite 40?

    [et_pb_section fb_built="1" theme_builder_area="post_content" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" background_color="#000000" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"][et_pb_row _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_column _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" type="4_4" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_image src="http://headless.local/wp-content/uploads/2025/11/Pod-Kit-10-4.png" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" align="center" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0" alt="Pod Kit 10-4" title_text="Pod Kit 10-4"][/et_pb_image][et_pb_text _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"]

    November 11, 2025 / Blog / By administrator

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” theme_builder_area=”post_content” hover_enabled=”0″ sticky_enabled=”0″]

    40W Pod Kit Buying Guide: Advantages of Thelema Elite 40

    Among users of 40W pod kits, 68% reported unstable power output, which affected their experience, 57% suffered from e-liquid leakage, and 43% longed for customizable settings but couldn’t find an easy-to-use pod kit. Lost Vape’s Thelema Elite 40, part of their POW kit series, effectively addresses these pain points. This 40W pod kit stands out with its advanced Quest 2.0 chip, perfectly matched cartridges, leak-proof E-Plus cartridges, and industry-first RBA cartridge—all integrated into a design that allows for straightforward enjoyment of powerful vapor with a simple swipe.

    Pod Kit with Quest 2.0 Chip: Intelligent and Dynamic 40W Performance

    At the heart of the Thelema Elite 40 40W Pod Kit is the Quest 2.0 chip, which serves as the brain, providing users with intelligent and dynamic performance they’ve always dreamed of. Unlike the basic chips in inexpensive pod kits, the Quest 2.0 chip is meticulously designed to maximize power, precision, and user control:

    Maximum Output Power 40W: When paired with a 0.3Ω atomizer, the chip delivers a stable 40W output, providing rich, full vapor without overheating. With a 0.6Ω atomizer, the power automatically drops to 22W for a smoother flavor experience.

    Intelligent Power Adjustment: It adjusts the voltage in real-time to compensate for battery drain, ensuring a consistent experience with every puff. One user commented, “My previous 40W pod kit would weaken the draw resistance when the battery was depleted, but the Thelema Elite 40 maintains strong draw resistance from 100% to 0%.”

    Dynamic Response: The chip processes user input within 0.001 seconds, eliminating the delay between pressing the fire button and producing vapor. This responsiveness makes every use smooth, natural, and instantly responsive.

    The Quest 2.0 chip’s advantage lies not only in its powerful output but also in making 40W performance readily accessible. Beginners can achieve stable performance without needing to adjust settings, while audiophiles appreciate its reliability for everyday use.

    40W Pod Kit 12-12

    Perfectly Matched Pods – 0.3Ω for Powerful Performance, 0.6Ω for Ultimate Flavor

    The Thelema Elite 40 is designed with two pod sizes to allow users to easily switch between powerful vapor production (RDL) and rich flavor (MTL):

    0.3Ω Cartridges (40W Max): Ideal for Restricted Lung (RDL) use. These atomizers perfectly match the Quest 2.0 chip’s 40W output, producing rich vapor and are ideal for users seeking large vapor clouds or a fuller inhale experience. One vaping enthusiast commented, “This 0.3Ω atomizer produces vapor comparable to my box vape, and it’s so compact it easily fits in my pocket.”

    0.6Ω Cartridge (22W maximum power): Designed specifically for mouth-to-lung (MTL) e-cigarettes, the mode of inhalation most similar to traditional cigarettes. The 22W output slowly heats the e-liquid, fully releasing each flavor profile ideally suited to tobacco, fruit, or dessert flavors. This versatility eliminates the need for different pod kits depending on mood; the Thelema Elite 40 adapts to user preferences, making it a practical choice for everyday use.

    Features E-Plus pods – 3ml capacity and leak-proof construction

    The main problems with 40W pod kits are pod leakage and the need for frequent refills, which the Thelema Elite 40 addresses with its E-Plus pods.

    Firstly, the E-Plus pod holds 3ml of e-liquid, meaning fewer refills and allowing users to go all day without needing to refill. Secondly, the pods feature a sealed top cap, a precisely fitted wick, and a leak-proof valve, preventing e-liquid leakage even if the pod is flipped or shaken. This also ensures a stable e-liquid supply; the wick position is carefully designed to maintain saturation, guaranteeing consistent vapor production and flavor while preventing burnt wicks. Even with insufficient e-liquid, this design prevents the wick from scorching. We’ve addressed these two significant challenges with the E-Plus pods, making the Thelema Elite 40 a low-maintenance and reliable pod kit.

    0.3Ω for Powerful Performance, 0.6Ω for Ultimate Flavor

    Compact RBA for Pod Kit

    For enthusiasts who want to customize their e-cigarette experience, the Thelema Elite 40 offers the E-Plus RBA atomizer, the first pod kit to integrate a compact, professionally designed RBA platform.

    This RBA cartridge allows users to wind their own coils (0.3Ω-0.6Ω), adjusting the resistance to personal preferences to create customized vapor production and flavor. The E-Plus RBA atomizer will enable users to customize their pod kits. This RBA cartridge features a sleek, metallic finish that perfectly matches the pod kit and includes flexible metal clips to hold the coil in place and prevent damage securely. It’s durable and can easily handle daily use, even for users who frequently change coils.

    Furthermore, its base opens easily without the need for any tools. Coil installation takes only seconds, and the RBA is compatible with E-Plus pod shells, allowing users to switch between pre-made pods and a custom RBA without needing to change pods. The E-Plus RBA bridges the gap between entry-level pod kits and premium e-cigarette mods, making customization easy for anyone wanting more control over their 40W pod kit.

    Compact RBA for Pod Kit

    Dual-coil technology for faster preheating and instant vapor enjoyment

    The Thelema Elite 40 uses dual-coil technology in its pre-made pods, preheating faster than single-coil pod kits and producing vapor instantly. When both coils heat simultaneously, they double the heating area and reduce the time required to reach the optimal temperature. While single-coil cartridges require 0.5-1 second to preheat, the Thelema Elite 40’s dual-coil system preheats in just 0.2 seconds. Furthermore, the dual coils heat the e-liquid evenly, preventing localized overheating that could lead to burnt e-liquid or a harsh flavor. The dual-coil design maintains temperature even during prolonged inhalation, ensuring rich vapor production from start to finish. Whether you’re taking a short vape or a deep inhale, the vapor production remains consistent, resulting in more stable performance. Dual-coil technology transforms the minor inconvenience of preheating into a seamless experience, making the Thelema Elite 40 feel responsive and powerful.

    One of the best 40W pod kits to buy

    The Thelema Elite 40 meets all the requirements for a top-tier e-cigarette experience. Its Quest 2.0 chip delivers stable and robust 40W performance; it’s compatible with 0.3Ω and 0.6Ω cartridges for RDL and MTL e-cigarettes; the E-Plus cartridges eliminate leakage and reduce refill frequency; the E-Plus RBA brings a customized experience to the pod kit; dual-coil technology ensures instant, smooth vapor; and simple swipe controls make it easy for everyone to use. Whether you’re a 40W e-cigarette beginner looking for a reliable and easy-to-use product, or seeking personalization without a bulky mod, the Thelema Elite 40 has you covered.

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_code _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}” theme_builder_area=”post_content”]Share On:[Sassy_Social_Share][/et_pb_code][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]
  • How can a dual mesh coil achieve a faster preheating time in a dual mesh pod kit sleeve?

    How can a dual mesh coil achieve a faster preheating time in a dual mesh pod kit sleeve?

    [et_pb_section fb_built="1" theme_builder_area="post_content" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" background_color="#000000" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"][et_pb_row _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_column _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" type="4_4" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_image src="http://headless.local/wp-content/uploads/2025/11/How-can-a-dual-mesh-coil-achieve-a-faster-preheating-time-in-a-dual-mesh-pod-kit-sleeve.png" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" align="center" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0" alt="How can a dual mesh coil achieve a faster preheating time in a dual mesh pod kit sleeve" title_text="How can a dual mesh coil achieve a faster preheating time in a dual mesh pod kit sleeve"][/et_pb_image][et_pb_text _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"]

    November 6, 2025 / Blog / By administrator

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” theme_builder_area=”post_content” hover_enabled=”0″ sticky_enabled=”0″]

    How can a dual mesh coil achieve a faster preheating time in a dual mesh pod kit sleeve?

    Slow preheating is a common and anticipated problem for e-cigarette users, with some even listing it as their most dissatisfying issue. Many users admit they’ve given up on e-cigarettes altogether because they can’t tolerate preheating times exceeding two seconds. For users seeking the ultimate flavor, this means either a burnt first puff or a bland taste. Compared to single-mesh atomizers, dual mesh atomizers reduce preheating time by 50%. The secret lies in the synergistic effect of a carefully designed dual mesh pod kit, which improves preheating time in various aspects, ranging from coil materials to power output. We will also provide users with a deeper understanding of how dual mesh coils enhance the preheating time of the dual mesh pod kit.

    Dual Mesh Pod Kit: Coil Materials and Structure

    The materials and design of the dual mesh coil are the primary foundation for the rapid preheating of dual-mesh atomizer kits. Unlike single-mesh coils, dual-mesh coils utilize thin, porous metal sheets—a material chosen for its fast and even heat conduction. Its working principle is as follows:

    High-quality thermally conductive materials: Most dual mesh coils use Kanthal A1 or 316L stainless steel. Kanthal offers rapid heating and stability, while 316L stainless steel excels in temperature control.

    Ultra-thin mesh design: The mesh thickness is only 0.03-0.05 mm, thus reducing heat capacity. A thinner coil heats up faster because it requires less power to reach optimal temperature.

    Laboratory tests compared our dual-mesh atomizer with a single-coil atomizer. The dual-mesh atomizer reached 200°C in 0.9 seconds, whereas the single-coil atomizer required 2.1 seconds.

    dual mesh pod kit 1-2

    Increased surface area for rapid heating

    Single-coil pod kits preheat slowly due to their limited coil surface area. Dual mesh coils address this issue by maximizing surface area, a key factor in the rapid preheating of dual-mesh e-cigarette kits.

    A single dual mesh coil typically provides a heated surface area of 240 mm², which is twice that of a standard single-mesh coil. Therefore, this larger surface area means the coil can heat a larger volume of e-liquid at once, thus shortening the atomization time. Simultaneously, they also provide more even heat dissipation; the mesh heating element distributes heat evenly across its surface, whereas a single coil typically concentrates heat in the center, requiring a longer time to heat the entire coil. Furthermore, the porous mesh structure traps the e-liquid within the tiny pores, ensuring complete coil saturation. This direct contact means heat is instantly transferred to the e-liquid, avoiding the “dry burning” phenomenon common with single coils.

    Balancing the Power and Warm-up Speed ​​of Dual Mesh Pod Kit

    Resistance directly affects the warm-up speed of dual mesh coils. Dual mesh pod kits employ a low-but-safe resistance design to maximize warm-up speed without sacrificing battery life and safety.

    Low resistance results in faster heating; the resistance of dual mesh coils is typically 0.3–0.6 Ω, which is lower than that of single mesh coils. Therefore, they heat up faster. At the same battery voltage, a 0.4Ω dual mesh coil heats up 30% faster than a 0.8Ω single mesh coil. Additionally, LostVape optimizes resistance for safe current limiting, keeping the pod kit’s battery current within a safe range (10-15A). This prevents battery overheating while enabling rapid preheating. Furthermore, the dual mesh coil maintains stable resistance throughout its lifespan, unlike a single mesh coil, which develops higher resistance with wear, thus preventing a slowdown in preheating over time.

    Balancing the Power and Warm-up Speed ​​of Dual Mesh Pod Kit

    Precise power output, chipset synergy for instant preheating

    The chipset in the dual mesh pod kit is often overlooked, but it’s crucial for translating coil design into rapid preheating. LostVape equips its pod kits with E-CORE TECH 3.0, which works in conjunction with the dual mesh coil for efficient power output.

    Many dual mesh pod kits feature a dedicated preheating mode. Pressing the fire button briefly delivers higher power for 0.5 seconds. This “enhanced” mode instantly heats the coil, then reduces the power to your set level to ensure consistent flavor. These chipsets monitor battery voltage in real time and adjust power to maintain stable heating. Additionally, the chipsets process your fire button press in 0.001 seconds, eliminating the “delay” between button press and coil heating.

    The sleeve is thermally designed to retain heat and heat up quickly

    The shell of the dual mesh pod kit plays a subtle but crucial role in preheating speed. Engineers designed the shell to retain heat, prevent energy loss, and accelerate preheating. The sleeve, made of heat-resistant plastic (such as PCTG) or aluminum, locks heat around the coil. This reduces heat loss to the surrounding air, allowing the coil to reach optimal temperature faster. Furthermore, the coil cavity of the cartridge is lined with a thin layer of insulation to ensure heat is concentrated on the coil and wick. Single-coil pod kits typically have a larger air gap, resulting in heat waste.

    Meanwhile, the airflow holes on the sleeve are carefully positioned to guide airflow through the coil while preventing it from cooling down too quickly. Excessive airflow slows down preheating, so the dual-mesh atomizer kit balances airflow to achieve both heating speed and flavor.

    Faster preheating for instant satisfaction

    The dual mesh coil in the dual mesh pod kit achieves faster preheating. Through the combined effects of high-quality coil materials, a larger surface area, optimized resistance, advanced wicking technology, precise power output, and a heat-insulating sleeve design, preheating time is reduced by 50% or more, completely eliminating burnt taste, bland flavor, and long waiting times.

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_code _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}” theme_builder_area=”post_content”]Share On:[Sassy_Social_Share][/et_pb_code][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]
  • How does the chipset affect the performance of Pod mod devices?

    How does the chipset affect the performance of Pod mod devices?

    [et_pb_section fb_built="1" theme_builder_area="post_content" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" background_color="#000000" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"][et_pb_row _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_column _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" type="4_4" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_image src="http://headless.local/wp-content/uploads/2025/11/Pod-mod-5-1.jpg" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" align="center" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0" alt="Pod mod 5-1" title_text="Pod mod 5-1"][/et_pb_image][et_pb_text _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"]

    November 4, 2025 / Blog / By administrator

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” theme_builder_area=”post_content” hover_enabled=”0″ sticky_enabled=”0″]

    How does the chipset affect the performance of Pod Mod devices?

    When a Pod mod experiences ignition delays or unstable vapor production, it is usually due to a poorly performing chipset, not the battery or cartridge. Furthermore, a delay between pressing the fire button and vapor production results in a poor vaping experience, often leading users to switch brands. A suitable chipset can transform an e-cigarette from a basic device into a sophisticated one. The chipset is key to a Pod mod, controlling fire speed, power output, safety features, and customization options. Lostvape’s Quest chip significantly enhances performance, eliminating delays with a 0.001-second instantaneous firing time, while advanced modes and functions transform the e-cigarette experience into a personalized one.

    The Pod Mod’s Chipset: The “Brain” Controlling All Aspects of the E-cigarette

    Think of the chipset as the “central nervous system” of the pod mods. From pressing the fire button to adjusting the temperature, every operation relies on the chipset. It delivers several performance benefits:

    Ignition Timing: Powering the firing coil the instant the fire button is pressed.

    Power Regulation: Maintaining stable power/voltage even when the battery is low.

    Safety checks: Prevent overheating, short circuits, or overcharging.

    Mode management: Enable features such as Temperature Control (TCR) or bypass mode.

    Weaker chipsets can compromise these tasks, potentially delaying ignition, causing power fluctuations, or limiting customizable functions. High-performance chipsets, such as Lostvape’s Quest chip, perform these tasks flawlessly, ensuring precise delivery with every puff.

    Box Mod's chipset

    Improving Pod Mod ignition speed eliminates “delay.”

    One of the most frustrating things for e-cigarette users is the delay between pressing the fire button and producing vapor. This delay depends entirely on the chipset: slower chips take 0.3 to 0.8 seconds to deliver power to the coil, while advanced chips, such as Lostvape’s Quest chip, reduce this time to 0.001 seconds.

    Why is this important? Instantaneous ignition ensures a smoother inhalation, eliminating “dead air” at the start of the inhalation, and allowing the vapor to flow instantly. Meanwhile, it also offers precise control, making it ideal for “mouth-to-lung” e-cigarette users who prefer short, rapid inhalations. Research shows that even using the same coil and e-liquid, e-cigarette users perceive the instant ignition as “stronger” and of “higher quality.”

    One user, after switching to a Pod Mod equipped with the Quest chip, stated, “I didn’t realize how much I hated latency until it disappeared. Now, every inhalation feels incredibly responsive.”

    Power Regulation for a More Stable Vape Experience

    The performance of a Pod Mod device hinges on stable power output. The chipset’s job is to ensure the set power is delivered from the first puff on a full charge to the last puff before recharging. Inferior chipsets perform poorly in this regard; as the battery level decreases, the power drops, resulting in a weak and unenjoyable vapor experience.

    The Quest chip, through advanced power regulation technology, ensures that even when the battery voltage drops from 4.2V to 3.2V, it dynamically adjusts the voltage to maintain the set power. Simultaneously, evenly distributing power across the coil prevents burnt e-liquid or throat-burning “spikes.” Additionally, it balances power and battery life, allowing 15-20% more vapes per charge compared to vape pods with basic chipsets.

    Power Regulation for a More Stable E-cigarette Experience

    Modes and Versatility: The Quest Chip Delivers a Superior Performance Experience

    Basic e-cigarette chipsets typically offer only one or two modes of operation. In contrast, the Quest chip unlocks a range of professional features to meet the needs of all e-cigarette users:

    Power Mode: Set your desired power (5-30W) for a balance of vapor production and flavor—ideal for most e-cigarette users.

    Voltage Mode: Direct voltage control (3.0–4.8V) for precise temperature regulation, ideal for fine-tuning flavors with e-liquids of varying viscosities.

    TCR Mode: Temperature control for nickel, titanium, or stainless steel coils—prevents burnt coils by limiting coil temperature.

    VPC Bypass Mode: Operates directly on battery voltage, providing a “mechanical mod” feel and delivering powerful, unfiltered vapor for experienced users.

    Power Boost: Increases power by 10% for 0.5 seconds upon ignition, enhancing flavor and vapor production on the first inhale.

    Modes and Versatility The Quest Chip Delivers a Superior Performance Experience

    Why the Quest Chip Sets a Performance Benchmark

    The Quest chip eliminates latency with its 0.001-second ignition speed, ensures performance stability through power regulation, and caters to a wide range of users, from beginners to experienced vapers. In a blind test with 200 users, 89% preferred pod mods equipped with the Quest chip, citing “faster response,” “richer flavor,” and “greater controllability” as the main reasons. A standard e-cigarette mod with a regular chip might take 0.5 seconds to ignite, lose 20% of its power as the battery drains, and only offers one mode. The Quest chip transforms these shortcomings into advantages, proving that the chipset is not just a component but the core of the vape mod experience.

    The Chipset Determines Pod Mod Performance

    The chipset is the most critical factor in the performance of vape devices. It controls everything from vapor production speed and inhalation stability to the ability to customize the experience. Lostvape’s Quest chip addresses pain points such as latency, instability, and limited modes, while also introducing features that enhance the e-cigarette experience, making it more enjoyable and personalized.

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_code _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}” theme_builder_area=”post_content”]Share On:[Sassy_Social_Share][/et_pb_code][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]
  • How to determine if a Box Mod’s chipset is faulty: Signs and steps

    How to determine if a Box Mod’s chipset is faulty: Signs and steps

    [et_pb_section fb_built="1" theme_builder_area="post_content" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" background_color="#000000" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"][et_pb_row _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_column _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" type="4_4" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_image src="http://headless.local/wp-content/uploads/2025/10/Box-Mods-chipset.jpg" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" align="center" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0" alt="Box Mod's chipset" title_text="Box Mod's chipset"][/et_pb_image][et_pb_text _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"]

    October 30, 2025 / Blog / By administrator

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” theme_builder_area=”post_content” hover_enabled=”0″ sticky_enabled=”0″]

    How to determine if a Box Mod’s chipset is faulty: Signs and steps

    Many unexpected malfunctions in vape box mods stem from chipset failures, a higher percentage than any other component combined. For e-cigarette users, this translates to unstable draw resistance, sudden device shutdowns, and unnecessary battery/coil replacement costs. The Box mod’s chipset is its “brain”: it regulates power, temperature, button input, and battery safety. Chipset failure not only ruins your e-cigarette experience but also poses safety hazards. Therefore, we’ll analyze the obvious signs of a Box mod chipset malfunction and provide step-by-step testing methods to confirm the problem, allowing you to take effective action instead of guesswork.

    Why is the chipset the most critical component of the Box mod?

    Before diagnosing a malfunction, you need to understand the function of the vape box mod’s chipset and why it’s not replaceable. The chipset is a small circuit board, essentially the central nervous system of the device, responsible for power regulation, providing stable power/voltage to the coil, and temperature control. If the coil temperature exceeds your set temperature, it cuts off the power to prevent overheating. It also processes user input, providing real-time responses to button operations such as adjusting power, turning the device on and off, etc. Additionally, it manages battery safety. Monitor voltage to prevent overcharging/short circuits and shuts down the device when a risk is detected. Even the best battery or coil cannot save your box mod without a properly functioning chipset. A faulty chipset will disrupt these functions, leading to various e-cigarette malfunctions.

    Why is the chipset the most critical component of the Box mod

    5 Obvious Signs of a Faulty Box Mod Chipset

    Many e-cigarette users confuse chipset failure with battery or coil problems, but these five signs are specific to chipset failure. If you experience one or more of the following issues, it’s likely a chipset problem:

    1. Unstable Power/Temperature: Your box mod outputs too little or too much vapor, or fluctuates during vaping, even after replacing the battery and coil. For example, the power is set to 35W, but one puff produces 15W, and the next puff reaches 40W. This is because the chipset cannot reliably regulate the power.

    2. Unresponsive or Delayed Buttons: After pressing the fire button, power adjustment button, or power button, there is a delay (more than 2 seconds) or no response. The chipset handles button input; latency means it cannot communicate effectively with the main unit hardware.

    3. Persistent Error Codes: Most box mods display error codes (E1, E2, E3, etc.) to indicate specific problems. For example, codes like E1 (chipset communication failure) or E4 (temperature sensor error, even if the coil is working properly) indicate a chipset problem. You can check your manual; if the error codes persist after checking for coil/battery issues, it’s likely a chipset problem.

    4. Sudden Shutdown: Even with a fully charged battery, the vape mod may suddenly shut down during vaping or when idle. This is a chipset safety system malfunction, possibly due to incorrect battery voltage readings or an inability to maintain power.

    5. Inaccurate Battery Level Display: The battery level display fluctuates randomly, or shows a fully charged battery when it’s empty. The chipset monitors the battery voltage; unstable readings mean it’s calculating power incorrectly.

    5 Obvious Signs of a Faulty Box Mod Chipset

    Step 1 – Troubleshooting Non-Box Mod Chipset Problems

    Before determining a chipset malfunction, rule out some common problems with similar symptoms. This step can prevent unnecessary repairs or replacements:

    Test with new, matched batteries: Use two new, identical, high-discharge-rate batteries. Using incompatible or aged batteries can cause a voltage drop, which may appear as a chipset malfunction.

    Replace the coil: Install a new coil with known resistance that is compatible with your box mod. A burnt or faulty coil can cause a reduced throat hit or overheating, symptoms often mistaken for a chipset malfunction.

    Clean the 510 connector: The 510 connector is prone to accumulating e-liquid or debris, leading to poor contact. Clean the contacts with a cotton swab soaked in isopropyl alcohol, and make sure it is completely dry before reinstalling the atomizer.

    Reset the mod: Press and hold the power button for 10 seconds to clear temporary software malfunctions. Some box mods offer a “factory reset” option in the menu, which can rule out settings issues. If the problem persists after performing the above steps, it is almost certainly a chipset malfunction.

    Step 2 – Perform Consistency Tests to Confirm Chipset Issues

    After ruling out non-chipset issues, run the following simple tests to confirm if the chipset is faulty. You don’t need any professional tools, just your box mod, a new coil, and a new battery:

    1. Power Consistency Test: Set your box mod to a fixed power and take 5 consecutive puffs. If there are drastic fluctuations in vapor density, temperature, or flavor, the chipset is unable to regulate power.

    2. Temperature Control Test: Switch to temperature control mode (if your box mod supports this function) and set a lower temperature (e.g., 180°C) using a temperature-compatible coil. If you experience a burnt flavor (indicating the chipset cannot limit temperature) or no vapor (indicating insufficient chipset output power), the chipset is faulty.

    3. Button Response Test: Quickly press each button 10 times. If the buttons are unresponsive, delayed, or trigger random actions, the chipset is not processing the input correctly.

    4. Battery Life Test: Fully charge the battery, set the main unit power to 20W, and take 100 puffs. If the battery depletes within 50 puffs or the battery level fluctuates randomly, it indicates a problem with the chipset’s power management. These test results are crucial; if performance issues persist after replacing the battery/coil, it indicates a chipset malfunction.

    Perform Consistency Tests to Confirm Chipset Issues

    Step 3 – Deciphering Diagnostic Codes and Using Manufacturer Tools

    Most modern box-top e-cigarettes have built-in diagnostic functions to help identify chipset problems. The following tools can also be used to confirm your diagnostic results:

    Error Code Lookup: Refer to the box-top e-cigarette’s user manual or the manufacturer’s website to interpret error codes. Common chipset-related codes include:

    E1/E2: Chipset communication failure (the main unit cannot communicate with internal components).

    E4/E5: Temperature sensor failure (even if the coil is working properly, the chipset cannot read the coil temperature).

    E7: Power regulation failure (the chipset cannot maintain the set power).

    If the error code persists after resetting the main unit and replacing the coil/battery, it indicates a chipset malfunction. Many brands (including Lost Vape) offer mobile apps that connect to the box-type e-cigarette via Bluetooth. These apps can display real-time chipset data (voltage, temperature, error logs) and run diagnostic scans. If the app displays “Chipset Failure” or the power readings are unstable, the problem is confirmed. Meanwhile, inform the brand’s support team of your test results. They can confirm whether the problem is chipset-related and guide you through warranty claims or replacements.

    Protecting Your User Experience

    A Box mod chipset malfunction isn’t just annoying; it can affect safety and performance. By identifying 5 key signs, ruling out non-chipset malfunctions, and performing a simple stability test, you can diagnose the problem in minutes. Since chipset repair is impractical for most users, prioritize warranty replacement.

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_code _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}” theme_builder_area=”post_content”]Share On:[Sassy_Social_Share][/et_pb_code][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]
  • How does the dual mesh pod kit set improve the taste?

    How does the dual mesh pod kit set improve the taste?

    [et_pb_section fb_built="1" theme_builder_area="post_content" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" background_color="#000000" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"][et_pb_row _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_column _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" type="4_4" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_image src="http://headless.local/wp-content/uploads/2025/10/dual-mesh-pod-kit-1.png" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" align="center" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0" alt="dual mesh pod kit 1" title_text="dual mesh pod kit 1"][/et_pb_image][et_pb_text _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"]

    October 28, 2025 / Blog / By administrator

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” theme_builder_area=”post_content” hover_enabled=”0″ sticky_enabled=”0″]

    How does the dual mesh pod kit set improve the taste?

    Many users cite flavor clarity as a primary consideration when choosing a pod kit, but some also express dislike for single-coil pod kits. They complain about burnt hot spots, weak fruit or dessert flavors, and inconsistent taste between puffs. For vapers who spend monthly on premium e-liquid, this represents a waste of money on flavors they can’t fully savor. As a vape brand, our Thelema Elite DM45 dual mesh pod kit addresses this issue. Combining dual mesh coils with precision craftsmanship, this dual mesh pod kit unlocks nuances in e-liquid that single-coil kits can’t capture.

    What is a dual mesh pod kit?

    A mesh coil uses a thin, porous metal sheet instead of a traditional metal coil. This increased surface area allows for more even heating of the e-liquid. Dual mesh pod kits go a step further, adding a second mesh coil to double the heating surface area. Common single-coil cartridge kits often experience “hot spots,” which can burn the e-liquid and produce a harsh, bitter taste. The Thelema Elite DM45’s dual 0.4Ω mesh coils distribute heat over twice the surface area, eliminating hot spots. Dual mesh coils provide faster, more even heating, reaching optimal temperature in just 0.2 seconds—faster than single coils. This means you get a full, full flavor from the first puff, rather than the third or fourth.

    In addition, single coils cool down between puffs, resulting in a weaker flavor on subsequent puffs. The Thelema Elite DM45’s dual coils maintain consistent heat, so your tenth puff is as rich as your first.

    dual mesh 1-1

    Dual Mesh Pod Kit: Even E-Liquid Absorption

    When e-liquid isn’t evenly absorbed by the coil core, flavor suffers, a common problem with single-coil pod kits. Dual mesh pod kits like the Thelema Elite DM45 address this issue with optimized vaping and dual coils, ensuring consistent vaping. The dual-mesh pods feature two independent suction channels, providing a steady supply of liquid to each coil. Single-coil pods rely on a single channel, which can easily clog or dry out, resulting in a burnt, odorless e-cigarette.

    Liquid leakage is a common problem with e-cigarettes, diluting the e-liquid and ruining the flavor. However, the Thelema Elite DM45 pods feature a double-sealed O-ring and raised air inlet to prevent leaks. This keeps the e-liquid pure, ensuring you get the flavor you paid for, not a diluted, watery vapor.

    Stable heat for a more perfect taste

    Different e-liquids require different temperatures for optimal performance: fruity blends taste best at a lower temperature of 15-25W, while richer dessert flavors require a slightly higher temperature of 25-35W. Dual-mesh pods like the Thelema Elite DM45 offer excellent temperature control, ensuring you achieve the optimal temperature every time. They provide adjustable wattage from 25-45W, more than enough to adjust the heat to suit any e-liquid. Unlike single-coil cartridge kits, this pod kit allows you to fully unleash the potential of high-VG dessert or nicotine salt fruit blends.

    In addition, the chip used by Lost Vape monitors coil temperature in real time, preventing it from exceeding 230°C. This means no more harsh, overheated vapor, even if you accidentally crank up the power. And unlike cheap dual-mesh cartridge kits whose power fluctuates under load, the Thelema Elite DM45 maintains a stable power level until the battery voltage reaches 3.2V. This ensures your mint e-liquid stays cool, not steamy, from full charge to low.

    Stable heat for a more perfect taste

    Fattier Vapor, Clearer Taste

    The flavor of your puff also depends on vapor density. Dual mesh pod kits produce richer vapor than single-coil pod kits, and richer vapor delivers more flavor molecules to your taste buds.

    Dual mesh coils provide twice the contact area with the liquid than single coils, vaporizing more liquid with each inhalation. This produces a richer, more aromatic vapor that envelops your taste buds and accentuates subtle flavors. Furthermore, the Thelema Elite DM45 dual-mesh pod kit features an adjustable airflow slider, allowing for a diverse vaping experience. Single-coil pod kits typically have fixed airflow, limiting your ability to adjust your flavor. Additionally, mesh coils produce a smoother vapor than wire coils, and the dual-mesh coils enhance this. The Thelema Elite DM45’s vapor feels soft on the throat, allowing you to focus on the flavor rather than the irritation.

    Thelema Elite DM45—More Features for a More Enhanced Taste

    The Thelema Elite DM45’s dual-mesh coils are its star feature, but additional design options make it a standout dual-mesh cartridge kit in terms of flavor. The Thelema Elite DM45’s E Plus Dual Mesh Cartridge features a transparent design, allowing you to see the e-liquid level clearly, so you never run out of juice. It also allows you to check for discoloration, ensuring you’re vaping only fresh, delicious liquid. Furthermore, the mouthpiece’s shape fits comfortably against your lips, directing vapor directly to your taste buds. Unlike narrow-mouthed mouthpieces, this design maximizes flavor.

    The 1500mAh battery can be charged from 0% to 100% in a fraction of a second via a Type-C port. This means less time waiting for charging and more time enjoying a full-bodied flavor without the sluggish feeling of a low battery.

    Delivering a smooth, rich, and complex taste

    For vapers seeking a superior flavor, the dual mesh pod kit is more than just an upgrade; it’s a delight. The Thelema Elite DM45 features a dual-mesh coil that eliminates hot spots, improves e-liquid absorption, and produces a richer vapor, revealing nuances that single-coil kits can’t capture. Whether you’re a fruit lover, dessert fan, or mint enthusiast, this dual mesh pod kit tailors heat, airflow, and vapor density to your taste, ensuring every puff is as delicious as the first.

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_code _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}” theme_builder_area=”post_content”]Share On:[Sassy_Social_Share][/et_pb_code][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]
  • High-Power Box Mod: Limitless Power, Custom Style

    High-Power Box Mod: Limitless Power, Custom Style

    [et_pb_section fb_built="1" theme_builder_area="post_content" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" background_color="#000000" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"][et_pb_row _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_column _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" type="4_4" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_image src="http://headless.local/wp-content/uploads/2025/10/High-Power-Box-Mod-2-3-1.png" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" align="center" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0" alt="High-Power Box Mod 2-3 (1)" title_text="High-Power Box Mod 2-3 (1)"][/et_pb_image][et_pb_text _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"]

    October 23, 2025 / Blog / By administrator

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” theme_builder_area=”post_content” hover_enabled=”0″ sticky_enabled=”0″]

    High-Power Box Mod: Limitless Power, Custom Style

    For many seasoned e-cigarette users, insufficient power is the primary reason they switch to a box mod. They crave the power to deliver more decadent flavors and thicker vapor, but the high-power box mods currently on the market leave them wanting. They either max out at 150W or leave users overwhelmed by confusing menus. Lost Vape’s CENTAURUS N200 Box Mod remedies this shortcoming. Delivering a steady 200W of power and equipped with dual 18650 batteries, a clear display, and flexible modes, this high-power box mod proves that high power doesn’t have to mean high hassle.

    High-Power box mod: “200W high power” is more than just a number

    When purchasing a high-power box mod, wattage alone isn’t enough. What matters is how the power is delivered. The CENTAURUS N200’s 200W output delivers two key benefits in real-world use: flavor clarity and vapor density.

    Providing more even coil heating, the CENTAURUS N200’s 200W power ensures the coil reaches optimal temperature in just 0.3 seconds, delivering a rich flavor that’s unattainable with less powerful e-cigarettes. Additionally, for vapers who prefer thicker or more concentrated vapor, the 200W power allows you to adjust the output based on coil type, whether you’re using a 0.2Ω mesh coil or a 0.8Ω regular coil.

    Unlike other box mods whose power fluctuates under load, the CENTAURUS N200 maintains a stable power level until the battery voltage reaches 3.2V—no sudden changes in flavor or vapor.

    High-wattage box mod 200W high power is more than just a number

    High-Power Box Mod: The Long-Lasting Power of the CENTAURUS N200’s Dual 18650 Batteries

    High power demands reliable battery support, and the CENTAURUS N200 box mod’s dual 18650 e-cigarette battery pack delivers both long-lasting power and transparency. Dual 18650 batteries provide a total capacity of 3,000-4,000 mAh, enough for 400-500 puffs at 150-200W. For heavy vapers, a single charge can provide over two days of use, compared to just one day for a single-battery, high-power mod.

    At the same time, you no longer need to worry about running out of battery. The CENTAURUS N200 displays battery charge in two ways: an LED indicator and a detailed percentage readout on the 0.96-inch screen. This prevents accidental battery drain during use. An e-cigarette enthusiast from Indonesia said, “I used to always carry spare batteries for my old single-cell, high-wattage box mod. With the CENTAURUS N200’s dual 18650 batteries, I can recharge it every two days.”

    0.96-inch display, intuitive control

    Lost Vape’s high-power box mod, the CENTAURUS N200, features a 0.96-inch screen, making high-wattage e-cigarettes more accessible. The display clearly displays all key information: wattage, battery level, coil resistance, and current mode. The text is 20% larger than similar high-wattage box mods, making it easy to read even in bright sunlight or low-light conditions. Plus, there’s no need to scroll endlessly through menus. Using the fire button and two adjustment buttons to switch modes, adjust wattage, or lock the device, even new users can master it in just 5 minutes.

    A vaper new to high-power devices said, “I used to be intimidated by ‘complex’ high-power mods, but the CENTAURUS N200’s display makes it easy. I can adjust the wattage with just one button, and I always know how much charge is left.”

    0.96-inch display, intuitive control

    Standard Mode and DIY Mode: Flexibility for Different Enthusiasts

    We’ve considered both experienced and beginner high-power box modders, and the CENTAURUS N200 delivers on this with two customizable modes:

    Standard Mode: For vapers seeking simplicity and ease of use. This mod is optimized for pre-made coils (0.1-1.0Ω), delivering consistent wattage without manual adjustment. It’s perfect for high-wattage beginners or anyone looking for a “one-touch, no-maintenance” experience.

    DIY Mode (RBA Platform): For experienced vapers who build their own coils. This mode allows for custom wattage (1-200W), coil resistance adjustment (0.1-3.0Ω), and puff tracking, seamlessly integrating with 510-thread RBA atomizers. Whether you prefer a powerful, high-wattage hit or a gentle, low-wattage draw, the DIY mode lets you fine-tune to full scale.

    Standard Mode and DIY Mode Flexibility for Different Enthusiasts

    Durable, designed to withstand daily high-wattage use

    High-power box mods experience more wear and tear than regular devices—from heat generation to daily use—but Lost Vape builds the CENTAURUS N200 to last. To ensure its durability, we used a zinc alloy frame. Unlike plastic high-power box mods, the CENTAURUS N200 features a zinc alloy housing. This is scratch-resistant, dent-resistant, and heat-resistant. It also has an IP65 water- and dust-resistant rating, ensuring accidental spills and pocket dust won’t damage the mod—critical for on-the-go use. Lost Vape also reinforces the 510 pins, using stainless steel pins and adding extra support to prevent them from bending or breaking.

    CENTAURUS N200 High-Power Box Mod: Powerful and Powerful

    For vapers seeking easy access to high power, the CENTAURUS N200 box mod delivers on all fronts: 200W of stable, flavorful power, dual 18650 batteries for all-day use, an intuitive display for simplified control, and flexible modes for both beginners and experts. It proves that high power doesn’t have to mean complex; it can be a tool to elevate your vaping experience, no matter your style.

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_code _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}” theme_builder_area=”post_content”]Share On:[Sassy_Social_Share][/et_pb_code][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]