Author: headless

  • How to Build a Portable Pod Kit: Invisible in Your Pocket

    How to Build a Portable Pod Kit: Invisible in Your Pocket

    [et_pb_section fb_built="1" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" background_color="#000000" global_colors_info="{}"][et_pb_row _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" global_colors_info="{}"][et_pb_column type="4_4" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" global_colors_info="{}"][et_pb_image src="http://headless.local/wp-content/uploads/2025/10/Portable-Pod-Kit.webp" align="center" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" hover_enabled="0" global_colors_info="{}" alt="Portable Pod Kit" title_text="Portable Pod Kit" sticky_enabled="0"][/et_pb_image][et_pb_text _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" global_colors_info="{}"]

    October 23, 2025 / Blog / By administrator

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}”]

    How to Build a Portable Pod Kit: Invisible in Your Pocket

    Lost Vape believes that a pod kit is defined by being compact, convenient, and able to meet the specific needs of the user. Many new e-cigarette users find their devices too bulky to carry around, and the pod kits often bulge noticeably in their pockets. Early in its development of pod kits, Lost Vape created a product specifically designed for this purpose: the URSA NANO, a portable pod kit intended to be pocket-invisible. Weighing 61.3 grams, it fits seamlessly into jeans and dress pants without causing an awkward bulge, while also providing the power and duration needed for beginners.

    Portable Pod Kit: Defining the Benchmarks for “Pocket-Invisible” Size, Weight, and Slimness

    Before creating this pocket-friendly portable pod kit, Lost Vape researched the market and identified three essential benchmarks for pocket-invisibility. The URSA NANO meets all of these criteria:

    Weight under 65 grams: For users seeking portability, kits weighing over 65 grams create a noticeable “bulge” in their jeans pockets, noticeable when walking or sitting. The URSA NANO weighs 61.3 grams, allowing it to fit snugly in pockets without causing any pressure.

    Thickness under 15 mm: Any vaping device thicker than 15 mm will bulge on the thigh or hip. The URSA NANO’s 14 mm thickness lies flush against the pocket lining, making it comfortable even with slim-fitting jeans.

    Length under 105 mm: Longer accessories (over 110 mm) can overhang pocket edges or squeeze keys/wallets, causing discomfort. The URSA NANO’s 100.5mm length perfectly fits the pocket depths of most men and women.

    These figures aren’t arbitrary; they’re based on research and development conducted by 200 users testing over 50 pocket styles. One university student who tried the URSA NANO said, “I never noticed it was in my pocket until I needed it. My kit used to be so bulky that I had to take it out and put it on my desk—now I don’t have to.”

    Defining the Benchmarks for Pocket-Invisible Size, Weight, and Slimness

    Portable vape kit: 800mAh battery for all-day use and a slim design

    The biggest challenge in creating a portable pod kit is balancing battery life and weight. Larger batteries offer more extended use but also increase size, while smaller batteries require more frequent charging. Lost Vape’s URSA NANO, with its 800mAh battery, strikes the perfect balance between battery life and weight.

    The 800mAh battery is more suitable for all-day use for beginners. The URSA NANO provides 150-200 puffs per charge, which, according to our user data, is equivalent to the average daily usage for beginners. This eliminates the need for midday charging and the hassle of searching for an outlet at work or school. Furthermore, the 800mAh battery adds only 22 grams to the total weight of the kit, which is significantly less than a 1000mAh battery.

    So why not use a smaller battery? Users often find themselves frustrated by having to charge a 600mAh pod kit twice a day, ultimately opting for a bulkier battery. The 800mAh battery avoids this trade-off—users can enjoy all-day use without sacrificing portability.

    800mAh battery for all-day use and a slim design

    Power Output and Modes, 18W Auto-Puff, High Performance at the Touch of a Button

    Performance in a portable pod kit doesn’t require cumbersome buttons or complex settings. The URSA NANO’s 18W maximum power output and auto-puff mode exemplify this.

    18W is suitable for medium to low-load e-cigarettes. For most beginners, using nicotine salt e-liquid with a 1.0–1.2Ω atomizer coil, the optimal output power is 12–18W. The URSA NANO’s 18W output delivers smooth vapor without overheating the coil, eliminating the need for higher power. Furthermore, the automatic inhalation mode allows users to activate the device with a single puff, eliminating the need for pressing or exerting force. This enables the URSA NANO to maintain a slim profile and be easily mastered in seconds, even with one hand.

    This ease of use is crucial for beginners. Many first-time vapers don’t want to learn how to adjust the power or press buttons. With the URSA NANO, a single puff is enough for a successful vape, every time.

    Zinc Alloy Material: Lightweight and Durable

    The URSA NANO’s 61.3g weight and durability are due to its zinc alloy body. This material performs better than plastic and aluminum in portable pod kits. Zinc alloy is 15% lighter than the aluminum used in many pod kits. The aluminum version of the URSA NANO weighs approximately 70 grams, making it pocket-friendly. Zinc alloy keeps the weight down to 61.3 grams without sacrificing strength.

    While plastic is cheaper, it requires thicker walls to prevent cracking, which adds weight and bulk. Zinc alloy’s strength allows for thinner walls, keeping the kit slim while still being drop-resistant. Zinc alloy’s smooth matte finish resists fingerprints, eliminating the need for bulky coatings that add weight. This ensures the URSA NANO remains clean and tidy even with daily use.

    Zinc Alloy Material Lightweight and Durable

    lightweight and relatively slim, Invisible in your pocket

    The URSA NANO balances battery life and weight with an 800mAh battery and 18W auto-draw power for a buttonless experience. Its zinc alloy construction provides lightweight durability, and its slim design fits easily into any pocket. The URSA NANO embodies this philosophy, proving that a portable pod kit can be small enough to be needed only when you need it—without sacrificing performance or durability.

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_code _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}”]Share On:[Sassy_Social_Share][/et_pb_code][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]

  • Vape Kit Troubleshooting: How to Fix Leaking Tanks and Flooding Issues

    Vape Kit Troubleshooting: How to Fix Leaking Tanks and Flooding Issues

    [et_pb_section fb_built="1" theme_builder_area="post_content" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" background_color="#000000" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"][et_pb_row _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_column _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" type="4_4" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_image src="http://headless.local/wp-content/uploads/2025/10/Vape-Kit-5-1.jpg" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" align="center" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0" alt="Vape Kit 5-1" title_text="Vape Kit 5-1"][/et_pb_image][et_pb_text _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"]

    October 21, 2025 / Blog / By administrator

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” theme_builder_area=”post_content” hover_enabled=”0″ sticky_enabled=”0″]

    Vape Kit Troubleshooting: How to Fix Leaking Tanks and Flooding Issues

    Numerous surveys of e-cigarette users indicate that 72% have experienced leaks, and 45% admit to abandoning their beloved pod kits due to frequent leaks. Even more frustrating, the average user wastes 15 ml of e-liquid per month due to leaks, accumulating to 60-90 ml per year. Furthermore, spills are equally common. As a vape brand, we not only provide personalized, intelligent vape kits but also help more e-cigarette users resolve these issues. Regarding both matters, 90% of vape kit leaks and spills can be resolved with simple steps.

    Vape Kit Leaks vs. Spills: What is the Difference?

    Before troubleshooting, you need to distinguish between leaks and spills—they each have different causes and solutions. Failing to distinguish between these two types of issues can lead to wasted time and ineffective solutions:

    Vape Kit Leaks: Liquid leaks from the reservoir or cartridge onto your hands, pockets, or bag. Leaks occur when liquid leaks through the air inlet, the reservoir breaks, or a connection becomes loose. Common signs: sticky residue on the vape kit, liquid pooling at the bottom, or an unexpectedly low liquid level.

    Vape spillage: Liquid fills the coil chamber too quickly, causing gurgling noises, puffing, or weak vapor. Spillage does not leak outward, but rather creates an internal mess. Common signs: a “wet” smell when drawing, decreased vapor volume, or a damp coil.

    In actual use, if your pod kit leaves a sticky trail in your pocket, it’s leaking. If it makes a gurgling sound and sprays liquid into your mouth during use, it’s leaking.

    Vape Kit Leaks vs. Spills

    Vape Kit Leaks: Top Reason 1—Overfilling

    The top reason for vape kit leaks is overfilling. When you fill the e-liquid above the “maximum” fill line, there’s no room for air. This pressure pushes the e-liquid into the airflow holes or coil chamber, causing a leak. In this case, remove the reservoir/cartridge from the battery. Tilt the kit on a paper towel to drain excess liquid from the air intake. Wipe the inside and outside of the reservoir/cartridge with a clean paper towel. Reinstall the reservoir/cartridge and resume regular use. The leaking should stop within 1-2 puffs.

    To prevent overfilling, always fill to the “MAX” mark and never exceed it. Also, for some cartridge kits with transparent reservoirs, hold the cartridge at eye level when filling to avoid overfilling.

    Top Reason 1—Overfilling

    Top Cause 2 – Loose Connections or Damaged Seals

    The second most common cause of vape kit leaks is loose threads or worn O-rings. O-rings dry out or crack over time, and the reservoir connection can loosen with daily use, creating gaps that can lead to leaks. The solution is usually to unscrew the reservoir from the battery and the reservoir cap from the base. Wipe all threads with a dry paper towel, as debris or old e-liquid can affect the seal. Also, screw the top cap firmly back onto the reservoir base, but do not overtighten. Then reinstall the reservoir onto the battery, tightening gently but firmly.

    Inspect and replace the O-rings. Inspect the O-rings on the reservoir cap and base. Check for cracks, tears, or dryness. If damaged, replace them with spare O-rings. Before installing a new O-ring, lightly apply a small amount of e-liquid to it. This will maintain its flexibility and create a better seal.

    Liqueflash: Causes and Step-by-Step Fixes

    Liqueflash occurs when too much e-liquid enters the coil’s absorbent material. This is usually caused by improper coil preheating, low wattage, or continuous puffing.

    Repair Method 1: Clear excess e-liquid from the coil, remove the reservoir/cartridge from the battery, and remove the coil. Turn the reservoir upside down and gently tap it on a paper towel to remove any excess liquid from the coil cavity. Use a paper towel to remove any lint from the coil, being careful not to squeeze it, as this will damage the wick. Meanwhile, reinstall the coil, connect the reservoir, and perform 3-5 dry puffs to ensure the liquid is evenly absorbed into the wick.

    Fix Method 2: Adjust the wattage. Coils have a recommended wattage range. If you vape below this range, the coil won’t heat up enough to vaporize all the liquid, resulting in spills. Therefore, increase the wattage to the middle of the coil’s recommended range.

    Fix Method 3: Avoid continuous puffs. Taking more than five puffs in a row prevents the wick from reabsorbing the liquid, leading to spills. Pause for 10-15 seconds between puffs to allow the wick to absorb the liquid.

    Maintain your device to prevent leaks and spills long-term.

    While troubleshooting is essential, regular maintenance can keep your vape kit leak- and spill-free for months. Therefore, you can clean your vape kit weekly by removing the reservoir/cartridge, atomizer coil, and O-ring. Rinse the reservoir/cartridge with warm water to remove any residual e-liquid. Dry thoroughly before reassembly.

    Store your vape kits properly, keeping them upright and not on their sides or upside down. This prevents e-liquid from seeping into the air intake. Avoid extreme temperatures. For example, high temperatures can cause e-liquid to expand, while low temperatures can cause it to thicken. According to our customer data, following this procedure can reduce troubleshooting by 80%.

    Efficiently resolve leaks and spills

    Reservoir leaks and spills won’t necessarily ruin your vaping experience, but they can affect your overall experience. By identifying the root cause, such as overfilling, loose seals, or low power, and following regular maintenance procedures, you can keep your vape kit running smoothly. Remember: 90% of problems can be resolved in just 5 minutes.

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_code _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}” theme_builder_area=”post_content”]Share On:[Sassy_Social_Share][/et_pb_code][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]
  • Personalized Pod Kit Design Concept: Appearance and Performance

    Personalized Pod Kit Design Concept: Appearance and Performance

    [et_pb_section fb_built="1" theme_builder_area="post_content" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" background_color="#000000" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"][et_pb_row _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_column _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" type="4_4" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_image src="http://headless.local/wp-content/uploads/2025/10/Personalized-Pod-Kit-1-1-scaled.webp" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" align="center" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0" alt="Personalized Pod Kit 1-1" title_text="Personalized Pod Kit 1-1"][/et_pb_image][et_pb_text _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"]

    October 16, 2025 / Blog / By administrator

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” theme_builder_area=”post_content” hover_enabled=”0″ sticky_enabled=”0″]

    Personalized Pod Kit Design Concept: Appearance and Performance

    Our observations indicate that many young pod users prefer personalized pod kits, rather than simply having a functional device. However, only 29% of e-cigarette kits currently offer meaningful customization, with most relying on basic color options and static screens. Lost Vape’s personalized pod kit, the 360° Galaxy Screen pod kit, perfectly balances these two requirements. Its design concept revolves around “holding the universe in your hands”: a 360° wraparound screen, shimmering with cosmic imagery, coupled with 35W power, leak-proof pods, and integrated control buttons, offers personalization without sacrificing functionality.

    Personalized Pod Kit Design: 360° Galaxy Screen – “Control the Universe”

    The highlight of the Lostvape personalized pod kit is its 360° Galaxy Screen. Unlike traditional pod kits with dim, single-sided screens, this personalized pod set’s screen completely wraps around the device. Whether you hold it upright, sideways, or pass it to a friend, every angle reveals a dynamic cosmic scene: swirling nebulae, twinkling stars, or a softly gradient “Milky Way” effect. The 360° panoramic design ensures you can experience the cosmic atmosphere no matter how you use the device.

    The slim screen makes the personalized Pod Kit lightweight and free of bulky hardware. Our users have told us that when they pick it up, it doesn’t feel like a Pod Kit, but rather a small piece of the universe in their hands. I receive compliments every time I pull it out. This level of visual personalization is what sets the 360° Galaxy Screen Pod Kit apart from the average product.

    360° Galaxy Screen Control the Universe

    Personalized Pod Kit: 300 Micro LEDs for seamless, crystal-clear detail

    The 360° Galaxy Screen’s cosmic effect relies on precise lighting. Lostvape uses 300 Micro LEDs to deliver seamless brightness and finer detail than a standard Pod Kit screen. The Pod Kit’s screen features over six Micro LEDs per square centimeter, producing a clear, even light without bright spots or dark spots that disrupt the galaxy effect. Some standard Pod Kit screens may use only two or three LEDs per square centimeter, resulting in a blurry, uneven image.

    Furthermore, the Micro LEDs are evenly distributed across the 360° screen, ensuring a seamless, cosmic theme from every angle. The screen remains clearly visible in both bright sunlight and dim lighting, without glare. Furthermore, these Micro LEDs are vibration-resistant, meaning the galaxy effect won’t fade or flicker even with daily use. This means the personalized pod kit’s screen displays exquisite detail, softly shimmering tiny “stars,” nebula-like color gradients, and sharp boundaries between bright and dark.

    300 Micro LEDs for seamless, crystal-clear detail

    Up to 35W of power to adapt to your vaping habits

    This personalized vape kit not only offers an aesthetically pleasing design but also delivers the performance you need for everyday use. The 360° Galaxy Screen vape kit boasts a maximum power of 35W. This flexibility caters to diverse vaping styles, ensuring users don’t have to compromise between form and function:

    Flavor-conscious vapers: Run the device at 10-20W to enjoy the smooth, rich taste of nicotine salt or freebase e-liquid. The lower wattage gently heats the coil, delivering subtle aromas without burning.

    Vapor-conscious vapers: Increase the wattage to 25-35W for a thicker, heavier vapor, perfect for those seeking a sensory experience.

    Stability: Even when the battery is low, the personalized pod kit maintains a steady wattage output. Unlike cheap pod kits that lose power as the battery depletes, this kit delivers a consistent puff experience from complete to empty. Our testing shows that the 35W wattage range works seamlessly with Lost Vape’s proprietary mesh coil, evenly heating the e-liquid.

    Up to 35W of power to adapt to your vaping habits

    Leak-Proof Top-Fill Cartridges and Integrated Button

    Lost vape hasn’t sacrificed ease of use for personalization. This personalized pod kit includes several user-friendly features that address standard pod set issues:

    Leak-Proof Top-Fill Cartridges: Top-fill pods feature a double-seal design to prevent leaks. Refilling is effortless and convenient: simply open the top cap, pour in the e-liquid, and seal without removing the pod from the device. Our internal testing found zero leaks in 500 refills, compared to 8-10 leaks with standard top-fill pods.

    Integrated Control Buttons: The personalized pod kit features an intuitive button that replaces multiple buttons for power and screen theme. Five clicks turn the pod on and off, three clicks for energy-saving mode, and a single click activates screen animations. It’s simple for beginners but highly effective for experienced vapers.

    A fusion of style and quality

    Lost Vape’s 360° Galaxy Screen Personalized Pod Kit not only showcases your style but also delivers reliable performance (35W wattage and leak-proof cartridges). For users tired of cookie-cutter devices, this personalized pod kit satisfies their need for “more”—more personalization, more flexibility, and more enjoyment with every puff.

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_code _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}” theme_builder_area=”post_content”]Share On:[Sassy_Social_Share][/et_pb_code][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]
  • How does the QUEST X 3.0 chipset help achieve intelligent control in high power box mod?

    How does the QUEST X 3.0 chipset help achieve intelligent control in high power box mod?

    [et_pb_section fb_built="1" theme_builder_area="post_content" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" background_color="#000000" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"][et_pb_row _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_column _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" type="4_4" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_image src="http://headless.local/wp-content/uploads/2025/10/QUEST-X-3.0.jpg" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" align="center" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0" alt="QUEST X 3.0" title_text="QUEST X 3.0"][/et_pb_image][et_pb_text _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"]

    October 14, 2025 / Blog / By administrator

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” theme_builder_area=”post_content” hover_enabled=”0″ sticky_enabled=”0″]

    How does the QUEST X 3.0 chipset help achieve intelligent control in high power box mod?

    With the advancement of convenience and intelligence, many high power box mod users are seeking more than just basic wattage adjustment. They seek personalized settings, remote control, and a device that adapts to their vaping style. Driven by this demand, Lost Vape has successfully implemented this experience with the Centaurus BT200 high power box mod, which is equipped with the QUEST X 3.0 chipset. This chip not only powers the device but also provides intelligent control. Remote adjustments can be made via app connection, user modes can be customized for various vaping styles, and wallpapers can be personalized to match your style.

    What is the QUEST X 3.0 chipset? Why is it so important for a high power box mod?

    Most entry-level chipsets used in basic box mods provide only core functionality, wattage adjustment (up to 100-150W), and basic safety features. In contrast, the QUEST X 3.0 is designed for high-performance devices like the Centaurus BT200 (which offers up to 200W), enabling user-centric intelligent control. It features faster data processing, Bluetooth connectivity for integrated app control, and a memory for storing personalized presets, ensuring stable wattage even at maximum wattage. For high power vapers, this means they no longer have to choose between raw wattage and customizable wattage: the QUEST X 3.0 offers both. For example, 200W users require a chip that maintains stable voltage to avoid burns, while 80W flavor-conscious vapers require precise temperature control. With its advanced processing power, the QUEST X 3.0 can easily handle both.

    High power box mod 1

    How the QUEST X 3.0 Turns High Power Box Mod into App-Controlled Pods

    The QUEST X 3.0’s Bluetooth integration transforms the Centaurus BT200 into an app controlled box pod, revolutionizing the convenience of high power pod users. To use it: Download the Lostvape app (compatible with iOS and Android), pair your Centaurus BT200 via Bluetooth, and enjoy full remote control. The app allows you to adjust wattage, temperature, and warm-up time without touching the box mod. It also monitors battery life and coil resistance in real time. The app alerts you when the battery level drops below 20% or when you need to replace the coil, preventing the device from freezing or burning unexpectedly.

    One user who vapes both DTL and MTL styles said, “I used to fiddle with the mod’s buttons to switch modes between sessions. Now I just open the app.” This level of app control is not only convenient, it also makes high-wattage mods easy to use for those who prefer precise control without complex operations.

    Personalized User Modes: A Tailored Experience

    In addition to app control, the QUEST X 3.0 also allows you to explore personalized user modes, the core of intelligent control for high power box mods. The Centaurus BT200, powered by this chip, offers precise wattage adjustment in 0.1W increments (from 5W to 200W), allowing you to fine-tune your coil wattage. The QUEST X 3.0 also offers temperature control. For different coil materials, it maintains the set temperature to prevent overheating. Furthermore, you can customize the speed at which the wattage rises to the set wattage. A fast ramp creates instant vapor; a slow ramp gradually heats the coil for an enhanced flavor.

    One flavor enthusiast used these modes to perfect their berry-flavored e-liquid: “I set it up for a slow ramp up to 72.5W and a temperature coefficient of 230°C. Now every puff tastes like fresh berries, with no burnt aftertaste.”

    Customizable Wallpapers and User Interface

    Customizable Wallpapers and User Interface

    Intelligent control isn’t just about performance. QUEST X 3.0 powers the Centaurus BT200’s 2.4-inch, full-viewing angle display, enabling comprehensive aesthetic customization. You can customize your wallpaper, and the chip processes the image to fit the display without cropping perfectly. The display brightness can also be adjusted based on the environment, from low brightness for nighttime use to high brightness for outdoor use. This is important, as high power box mod vapers often view their devices as accessories, not just tools. One user commented: “I carry my box everywhere, and displaying my favorite photos on the display makes it feel more personal.”

    How does the QUEST X 3.0 ensure stable operation of high-power mods?

    High power box mods require robust safety features to prevent accidents. The QUEST X 3.0 offers several intelligent, real-time protections. If a coil short-circuits, the chip cuts off power in 0.001 seconds, faster than the blink of an eye, to prevent overheating or device damage. It also monitors the mod’s internal temperature. If it exceeds 185°F, it temporarily reduces power until it cools down.

    Furthermore, charging stops when the battery reaches 100% charge, and power is cut off when the voltage falls below 3.2V, extending battery life and preventing swelling. These protections aren’t an afterthought; Lostvape has integrated them into the QUEST X 3.0’s design. For high power box mod users, this safety and customization are just as important.

    Intelligent Control for the Next Generation of Box Mods

    For those who settle for average performance in high power box mods, the QUEST X 3.0 chipset promises to be a game-changer. This makes the Centaurus BT200 more than just a powerful device; it is an intelligent, personalized tool that adapts to your style, ensures your safety, and aligns with your preferred atmosphere. Whether you’re a vaping enthusiast seeking 200W of vapor, a flavor enthusiast looking for ultimate control, or someone desiring the convenience of app-controlled box mods, the Centaurus BT200, with QUEST X 3.0 support, can meet your needs.

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_code _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}” theme_builder_area=”post_content”]Share On:[Sassy_Social_Share][/et_pb_code][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]
  • Advanced Pod Kit: Ursa Epoch Pro for a Different Experience

    Advanced Pod Kit: Ursa Epoch Pro for a Different Experience

    [et_pb_section fb_built="1" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" background_color="#000000" global_colors_info="{}"][et_pb_row _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" global_colors_info="{}"][et_pb_column type="4_4" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" global_colors_info="{}"][et_pb_image src="http://headless.local/wp-content/uploads/2025/10/URSA-EPOCH-PRO-Pod-kit.webp" align="center" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" hover_enabled="0" global_colors_info="{}" alt="URSA EPOCH PRO Pod kit" title_text="URSA EPOCH PRO Pod kit" sticky_enabled="0"][/et_pb_image][et_pb_text _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" custom_margin="12px||12px||true|false" global_colors_info="{}"]

    October 9, 2025 / Blog / By administrator

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}”]

    Advanced Pod Kit: Experience the Ursa Epoch Pro’s atomization technology and customizability

    Many e-cigarette users complain about inconsistent flavors and leaks with their current pod kits, and many young, trendy users desire more customization beyond the basic settings. For those seeking a pod kit to avoid these pitfalls, the URSA EPOCH PRO, a premium pod kit, is designed to address these pain points. The URSA EPOCH PRO offers an excellent balance of performance, convenience, and customization. It features top-filling URSA V3 cartridges for smooth flavor and leak resistance, a vibrant 1.3-inch TFT display, interchangeable silicone sleeves, and dual power modes.

    URSA EPOCH PRO Pod Kit: Top-filling URSA V3 cartridges for leak-free, rich flavor

    As a premium pod kit, its core lies in its pods. The URSA EPOCH PRO’s URSA V3 cartridges redefine convenience and flavor quality. Unlike traditional bottom-fill cartridges that require disassembly, the URSA V3 features a simple top-fill design: flip open the top, pour in the e-liquid, and seal. There’s no spilling or wasting. However, what truly sets it apart is its leak-proof system. A double-layer silicone seal around the fill port and a pressure-balanced airflow channel effectively prevent e-liquid leaks, even when the Pod is tossed into a bag or stored upside down. Our internal testing confirms this: after over 5,000 refills across 100 pods, the URSA V3 cartridges had a 0.2% leak rate. The pods also feature a mesh atomizer coil that evenly heats the e-liquid, delivering a smooth, full-bodied puff experience and a rich, authentic flavor.

    URSA EPOCH PRO Pod Kit Top-filling URSA V3 cartridges for leak-free, rich flavor

    1.3-inch TFT display and user-friendly themes for precise control

    For pod users who want more than a bare LED to indicate battery life, the URSA EPOCH PRO’s 1.3-inch TFT display is undoubtedly a superior choice. Unlike the small, hard-to-read screens on traditional pod kits, the TFT display provides precise, easy-to-read data at a glance, including battery percentage, current wattage, and other key information. Better yet, it comes with five vibrant UI themes, from a stylish dark mode perfect for nighttime use to a bright, colorful “Vibrant” theme, allowing you to customize your pod kit to your style or mood. Switching themes is a snap, without complicated menus. In contrast, most pod kits don’t offer UI customization, leaving users with a cookie-cutter display. The URSA EPOCH PRO’s display doesn’t just look good; it makes managing your vaping experience intuitive and personalized.

    1.3-inch TFT display and user-friendly themes for precise control

    Interchangeable silicone covers for a personalized pod kit

    Personalization isn’t just about the settings; it’s also about how your pod kit feels in your hand. The URSA EPOCH PRO features five interchangeable silicone covers, enabling you to customize the look and feel of your device. The silicone case is made of soft, durable medical-grade silicone and comes in a variety of colors, from classic black and white to brown, pink, and purple, allowing you to change it to suit your outfit, bag, or mood. Beyond its aesthetic appeal, the case features a non-slip texture, preventing the Pod from slipping out of your hand, a common problem with plastic-bodied Pods.

    Furthermore, installing the case takes seconds. Stretch it over the device body for a snug fit that doesn’t obstruct the display or buttons. Furthermore, the case is durable and has shown no signs of tearing or fading after over 100 replacements and three months of daily use. For those who appreciate a more exclusive feel for their Pods, this case transforms an ordinary device into a truly special item.

    Interchangeable silicone covers for a personalized pod kit

    ECO and BOOST modes provide a balance of power and efficiency.

    Every Pod user has different needs: some prioritize all-day battery life, while others seek a stronger, more robust flavor. The URSA EPOCH PRO’s dual power modes, ECO and BOOST, meet both needs. ECO mode utilizes 10-20W of power, optimizing battery efficiency and ensuring extended battery life. A full charge provides up to 12 hours of continuous use, perfect for a workday or travel. BOOST mode increases power to 25-35W, delivering a more powerful punch and bringing out the most decadent flavors. Switching modes is easy: press and hold the power button for 3 seconds, and the display will cycle between ECO and BOOST. This flexibility sets the URSA EPOCH PRO apart from most pod kits. One user who uses both modes commented, “I can use ECO mode to save power during the day, and switch to BOOST mode at night to enjoy my favorite vanilla blend.”

    URSA EPOCH PRO Advantages Summary

    When purchasing a premium pod kit, buyers often face a choice between flavor, convenience, and customization. The URSA EPOCH PRO delivers on all three. Its leak-proof design surpasses that of bottom-fill pod kits. Furthermore, the URSA EPOCH PRO’s 1.3-inch TFT screen ensures clear visibility indoors and outdoors, allowing for easy control of settings. Furthermore, the URSA EPOCH PRO offers customization options, including five UI themes and five silicone sleeves, as well as ECO/BOOST modes. These differences are more than just specs; LOSTVAPE translates them into a superior user experience.

    Who should choose the URSA EPOCH PRO?

    If you’re tired of leaky vape cartridges, dull, monotonous devices, or are stuck with a single wattage setting, this premium pod kit addresses these pain points with thoughtful engineering. For everyday users, the leak-proof URSA V3 cartridges and ECO mode provide a reliable all-day vaping experience. For flavor enthusiasts, the mesh atomizer coil and BOOST mode deliver rich, consistent flavor. And for those who value style, UI themes and silicone cases let you personalize your device.

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_code _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}”]Share On:[Sassy_Social_Share][/et_pb_code][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]

  • Pod Mod that balances power and portability: 4 features satisfy

    Pod Mod that balances power and portability: 4 features satisfy

    [et_pb_section fb_built="1" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" background_color="#000000" global_colors_info="{}"][et_pb_row _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" global_colors_info="{}"][et_pb_column type="4_4" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" global_colors_info="{}"][et_pb_image src="http://headless.local/wp-content/uploads/2025/09/CENTAURUS-G80-AIO-Pod-Mod.webp" alt="CENTAURUS G80 AIO Pod Mod" title_text="CENTAURUS G80 AIO Pod Mod" align="center" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" global_colors_info="{}"][/et_pb_image][et_pb_text _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"]

    October 2, 2025 / Blog / By administrator

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}”]

    Pod Mod that balances power and portability: 4 features satisfy

    Finding the perfect balance between power and portability is the most lacking aspect of today’s pod mods, and also the most sought-after feature. Users demand sufficient power to deliver satisfying flavor and vapor volume. However, they also want a device that fits comfortably in their pocket, won’t feel heavy during their daily commute, and is easy to operate. LOSTVAPE’s CENTAURUS G80 AIO combines high-performance components with compact design and practical ergonomics, delivering enhanced convenience and power. In this pod mod, LOSTVAPE integrates maximized power output, an efficient user interface, customization, and a removable cap into a single, integrated design, achieving a perfect balance between power and portability.

    Pod Mod with 80W Maximum Power

    Power is the most prominent feature on a pod mod’s spec sheet, directly determining the device’s performance: boost speed, vapor density, temperature control, and compatibility with various coil resistances. The CENTAURUS G80 AIO boasts a maximum power of 80W, exceeding most compact pod systems while falling short of higher-end, bulkier mods. At 80W, users can start quickly and maintain rich flavor and vapor volume when using high-efficiency coils like the UB Ultra series, while still using a compact battery and weighing only approximately 134 grams. In short, you get near-modulo performance without the added bulk.

    A device supporting 80W requires a balance between battery size and weight. The CENTAURUS G80 AIO Pod MOD integrates a rechargeable single-cell 18650 battery, ensuring reasonable battery life on the go. Furthermore, the design, compatible with UB Ultra coils and UB AIO Pods, has been meticulously tuned to deliver full flavor at medium to high wattage while maintaining efficient liquid draw. At 80W, these coils offer a robust vapor output and fidelity, provided the recommended e-liquid viscosity is maintained and the coil is properly preheated.

    Pod Mod with 80W Maximum Power

    Clear 0.42-inch OLED display

    The user interface experience is also key to convenience. The G80 AIO Pod Mod features a compact yet easy-to-read 0.42-inch OLED display, displaying vital parameters: selected wattage, coil resistance, battery level, puff counter, and safety warnings. Despite its compact size, the high-quality OLED display offers high contrast and a fast refresh rate, ensuring critical information is readily available at a glance.

    When adjusting wattage, checking coil status, or monitoring battery life, tactile buttons alone are not enough. A clear display boosts confidence and reduces errors. For example, confirming your coil resistance is within the recommended range before igniting can prevent dry burns and reduce the risk of overheating. The 0.42-inch OLED typically displays: wattage or voltage (in current mode); resistance reading (Ω), often with a coil matching prompt; and battery percentage or icon.

    Clear 0.42-inch OLED display

    Dual Removable Caps and Personalized Pod Mod

    For pod mods, customization offers both functional and psychological advantages. The G80 AIO Pod Mod features dual removable caps. This simple mechanical design provides several significant benefits, including customization, quick maintenance, and seamless integration of modular accessories. These covers allow users to customize their visual and tactile experience while maintaining a compact footprint.

    The dual-cover design allows you to quickly switch styles, swapping the leather texture for a matte aluminum cover or opting for a bright pattern for enhanced recognition and style. For professional users who carry their device every day, swapping covers adds a touch of personalization. If the device develops scratches or the user wants to clean the contacts, remove the cover to gain direct and secure access to the internal components and compartments, ensuring convenient maintenance.

    Dual Removable Caps and Personalized Pod Mods

    All-in-one design for true portability

    The “All-in-One” (AIO) design concept combines the atomizer and power supply unit into a single, unified whole. The G80 AIO POD MOD embodies this with its compact body (weighing approximately 134 grams). This weight reflects an engineering trade-off: a strong yet lightweight battery and durable materials maintain reliability without adding unnecessary bulk.

    Weighing only 134 grams, the CENTAURUS G80 AIO is light enough to slip easily into a pocket, yet sturdy enough to feel secure in your hand. The all-in-one design integrates the airflow channel, pod mount, and coil structure, ensuring you don’t sacrifice performance for compactness. The UB AIO Pod system seamlessly integrates with the G80 AIO POD MOD, ensuring consistent airflow, an efficient suction path, and ample liquid delivery to the UB Ultra coil’s suction surface.

    All-in-one design for true portability

    Combining four key features for both power and portability

    Powerful output and lightweight design; a clear, easy-to-read display and convenient controls; and support for customization and modular housings for easy maintenance. The CENTAURUS G80 AIO embodies these advantages, representing both convenience and performance: 80W peak power, a bright 0.42-inch OLED display, dual detachable housings, and a compact 134g all-in-one body. It integrates UB AIO Pods and UB Ultra atomizer coils, providing a reliable and versatile vaping experience for various use scenarios.

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_code _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}”]Share On:[Sassy_Social_Share][/et_pb_code][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]
  • Vape cartridges that can bring a more pleasant vaping experience

    Vape cartridges that can bring a more pleasant vaping experience

    [et_pb_section fb_built="1" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" background_color="#000000" global_colors_info="{}"][et_pb_row _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" global_colors_info="{}"][et_pb_column type="4_4" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" global_colors_info="{}"][et_pb_image src="http://headless.local/wp-content/uploads/2025/09/Vape-cartridges-that-can-bring-a-more-pleasant-vaping-experience.webp" alt="Vape cartridges that can bring a more pleasant vaping experience" title_text="Vape cartridges that can bring a more pleasant vaping experience" align="center" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" global_colors_info="{}"][/et_pb_image][et_pb_text _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" global_colors_info="{}"]

    September 27, 2025 / Blog / By administrator

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” hover_enabled=”0″ global_colors_info=”{}” sticky_enabled=”0″]

    Vape cartridges that can bring a more pleasant vaping experience

    Among LOSTVAPE’s new vape cartridges, the E Plus Cartridge features a slim, ergonomic mouthpiece, upgraded atomization technology, a more robust leak-proof structure, and customizable resistance settings. This vape cartridges delivers more consistent flavor, a more satisfying vapor, and a longer lifespan without adding complexity. Compared to the previous generation pod, the E Plus Cartridge’s bottom seal design improves airtightness by 200%, significantly reducing leaks during use and transport. Compared to our original design, the new design extends the lifespan by 100%. Furthermore, the E Plus Cartridge’s dual mesh version features a gridded heating surface, ensuring even heat distribution and resulting in a richer taste and denser vapor.

    Vape Cartridge with a more ergonomic mouthpiece design

    This vape cartridge features a slimmer, ergonomic mouthpiece design that fits naturally against the lips, improving seal, flavor, and airflow control. The E Plus vape cartridge’s mouthpiece geometry strikes a balance between a narrow profile and an optimized inner diameter. This ensures comfortable lip contact while providing ample airflow for the desired coil resistance. This results in a consistent throat hit and flavor profile, neither too open nor too tight. For nicotine salts with a 0.6Ω mesh, this tip offers a smooth MTL experience; for freebase e-liquids with a 0.3Ω mesh, it provides a slightly open draw without compromising comfort, resulting in a more enjoyable vaping experience.

    Vape Cartridge with a more ergonomic mouthpiece design (1)

    Upgraded Atomization Technology and Dual Mesh Coil Performance

    LOSTVAPE’s E Plus Cartridge features a dual mesh structure that improves atomization by increasing the effective heating area and promoting uniform liquid contact across the mesh. Mesh coils heat more evenly than single-filament coils, resulting in more consistent vapor density, faster flavor response, and longer coil life.

    Dual mesh coil heating elements utilize a woven or perforated metal surface to distribute current over a larger area, thereby increasing the surface area of the heating element. This reduces hot spots and localized overheating, thereby reducing the incidence of burnt flavors and dry hits. The E Plus Dual Mesh Cartridge applies this concept to a compact cartridge, optimizing component geometry and pore density to balance rapid heat rise with uniform heat distribution. The internal grid design of the E Plus Cartridge reduces thermal stress cycles on the components. This means that, under comparable usage patterns, its lifespan is 100% longer than the previous generation. When using the recommended e-liquid configuration, users will notice consistent flavor concentration throughout the cartridge’s lifespan and less frequent coil degradation.

    Upgraded Atomization Technology and Dual-Mesh Coil Performance (2) (1)

    Vape Cartridge with 200% Improved airtightness

    Liquid leakage has long been one of the most common user complaints about vape cartridges. The E Plus Cartridge directly addresses this issue with a bottom seal structure that provides 200% greater airtightness than previous designs, minimizing messes, product loss, and uneven airflow caused by seal failure.

    The E Plus cartridge’s bottom seal layout relocates critical seals to an area less susceptible to dynamic stress. It integrates multiple redundant barriers, including a molded elastomeric gasket at the atomizer well, a precision-molded silicone membrane at the filling port, and a capillary damping structure within the wicking channel to prevent liquid migration under pressure differentials. These components work together to slow capillary transport, maintain consistent wicking saturation, and prevent external leakage. This 200% improvement in airtightness results in less cleaning, reduced liquid waste, improved flavor retention, and a longer lifespan for each vape cartridge. The bottom seal also reduces the likelihood of intermittent short circuits caused by liquid intrusion, thereby extending the device’s lifespan.

    Vape Cartridge with 200% Improved airtightness

    Materials, E-Liquid Compatibility, and Flavor Fidelity

    For this vape cartridge, LOSTVAPE specified the use of food-grade plastics, inert elastomers, and silicone to minimize chemical reactions with the e-liquid and maintain flavor fidelity.

    The E Plus Cartridge utilizes a composite wicking assembly designed to balance capillary flow and heat resistance. High-grade cotton or fiber blends ensure reliable liquid absorption, resist rapid degradation, and resist over-compaction that can cause dry spots. For freebase VG-rich e-liquids, designers carefully dimension the aspiration channels to maintain capillary action even at higher viscosities.

    The mouthpiece is molded from BPA-free, high-temperature thermoplastic, resulting in a smooth surface that provides a comfortable feel and reduces residue buildup. Internal components that come into contact with the e-liquid are carefully selected to prevent the leaching of plasticizers or the creation of unpleasant odors. During daily use, users can store filled cartridges in a cool, dry place to preserve volatile flavor compounds. Avoid prolonged exposure to direct sunlight or high temperatures.

    Choosing the Right E Plus Cartridge

    Choosing the right vape cartridge is both simple and important, and should be tailored to your nicotine preference and vaping style.

    If you prefer nicotine salt liquids, choose the 0.6Ω mesh E Plus cartridge (PG/VG ≈ 50/50). Alternatively, if you prefer freebase e-liquids and larger vapor clouds, choose the 0.3Ω mesh E Plus cartridge (PG/VG 30/70 or 40/60).

    Among the various flavor options, high-VG desserts or creamy blends pair well with the 0.3Ω mesh, while delicate high-PG menthol or fruit salts work well with the 0.6Ω mesh. Importantly, purchase from LOSTVAPE or authorized dealers and check for the authenticity mark. When purchasing in bulk, please trade through authorized dealers to ensure you maintain warranty coverage.

    A More Pleasant Vaping Experience

    The E Plus Cartridge series represents a practical advancement in LOSTVAPE’s vape cartridge technology. A slim, ergonomic design enhances comfort and user control, while mesh atomization technology enhances flavor and extends coil life. A leak-proof bottom seal improves airtightness by 200%, and coil options are tailored for mainstream e-liquid categories. All of these features make the E Plus Cartridge an ideal choice for those who value consistent taste, reliable operation, and lower lifecycle costs.

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_code _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}”]Share On:[Sassy_Social_Share][/et_pb_code][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]

  • Warranty and after-sales service that a vape brand needs to have

    Warranty and after-sales service that a vape brand needs to have

    [et_pb_section fb_built="1" theme_builder_area="post_content" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" background_color="#000000" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"][et_pb_row _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_column _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" type="4_4" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_image src="http://headless.local/wp-content/uploads/2025/09/Warranty-and-after-sales-service-that-a-vape-brand-needs-to-have-1.jpg" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0" align="center" alt="Warranty and after-sales service that a vape brand needs to have" title_text="Warranty and after-sales service that a vape brand needs to have"][/et_pb_image][et_pb_text _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"]

    September 25, 2025 / Blog / By administrator

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” theme_builder_area=”post_content” hover_enabled=”0″ sticky_enabled=”0″]

    Warranty and after-sales service that a vape brand needs to have

    The strength of a vape brand depends not only on its product design and technical team, but also on its after-sales service. For consumers and trade customers, whether purchasing online bulk buy pod kits, buying wholesale box mods, or buying pod mod kit with refillable pods, having a precise and reliable warranty and after-sales policy can help reduce customer churn and safeguard the brand’s reputation. As a well-known vape brand, LOSTVAPE has a mature after-sales service system, providing rigorous warranty and after-sales service guarantees that users deserve.

    Warranty Policy as a Vape Brand

    A trustworthy, international vape brand must clearly and concisely outline warranty periods and provide customers with the necessary evidence to support their claims. At LOSTVAPE, we differentiate by product line: LOST VAPE DNA devices have a six-month warranty from the date of purchase; LOST VAPE QUEST products have a three-month warranty. These terms are tailored to the different component combinations and expected failure modes of our product lines.

    To obtain warranty service, you must provide two documents: a valid proof of purchase showing the date and purchase price. Please retain your invoice, as it is the most important document for any RMA. If you purchase pod kits in bulk online or purchase pod kits with refillable cartridges for resale, please keep records of the supplier’s invoice and serial numbers to quickly verify warranty claims for individual devices. Please also note that LOSTVAPE recommends purchasing from authorized suppliers listed on www.lostvape.com.

    The warranty covers manufacturing defects in materials and artistry discovered under regular use within the specified period. The warranty does not transfer to subsequent users unless expressly stated otherwise in the purchase documentation. When submitting a claim, please provide the invoice, the device’s serial number, a brief description of the problem, and any relevant photos or videos.

    Warranty Policy as a Vape Brand

    What Voids the Warranty?

    A responsible vape brand must also clearly define the circumstances that void the warranty, preventing customers and dealers from wasting time and money. At LOSTVAPE, the following circumstances will void the warranty: excessive warranty period; normal wear and tear; damage caused by improper handling; purchase price below the suggested retail price or purchase from an unauthorized supplier; accidental damage; failure caused by careless use, lack of care, or neglect; and any third-party repairs or modifications that do not follow Lostvape’s recommendations. This list reflects global best practices and is easy to manage.

    Wholesalers and large online buyers who purchase pod kits or cartridges in bulk online should enforce internal receiving inspections and track serial numbers and invoice batches. This minimizes disputes arising from unpacking damage that is subsequently claimed as a defect. For consumers purchasing pod mod kits with refillable pods, simple precautionary habits can reduce the risk of failure: use recommended batteries and chargers, and only use replacement parts from authorized sources. Finally, if you suspect that your device has been dropped, exposed to liquids, or modified, please document the situation and report it when contacting customer service.

    After-Sales Channels a Vape Brand Should Have

    A global vape brand requires regional after-sales centers to meet service expectations and local regulations. LOSTVAPE operates a structured RMA network designed to reduce shipping times and localize technical expertise. Therefore, we will use the appropriate channels listed below to initiate the warranty or repair process; returning a device without prior contact may delay service or void the warranty.

    EU RMA

    EVOLV USA

    • Evolv LLC is the RMA center for LOST VAPE in the US.
    • Please visit the Evolv website at www.evolvapor.com, open a ticket under “Technical Support,” and follow the RMA process to send your device to Evolv for repair.

    China

    • The RMA center is LOST VAPE’s China office. Please contact me before shipping.
    • Email: [email protected]
    • Phone: 86-755-29879099
    • Facebook: Accessible via Facebook messaging

    Tip: Whether you are a consumer, retailer, or distributor purchasing your mods wholesale, always obtain a Return Authorization (RA) before shipping. Numbering and written verification reduce lost shipments and expedite service.

    Streamlining services for retailers and wholesale buyers

    Wholesale partners and retailers of vape brands can significantly reduce post-sale friction by implementing standardized stocking, storage, and support practices. Purchase a pod mod kit with refillable cartridges or buy pods in bulk online for your pod kit. The following operating procedures can help protect your customers and avoid warranty disputes.

    Record every purchase: Maintain a digital archive of supplier invoices, serial numbers, and shipping manifests. This is crucial for claims across pallets.

    Inspection upon receipt: Open each carton, inspect samples for physical damage, and perform functional tests. Record the results and document any shipping damage immediately, including photos. Early detection is crucial for distinguishing shipping damage from manufacturing defects.

    Sell through authorized channels: Promote to end customers who purchase from authorized sellers on www.lostvape.com that they are eligible for a comprehensive warranty. This not only reduces invalid claims but also helps maintain the manufacturer’s suggested retail price.

    Provide customer instructions: Offer a printed or electronic quick care guide that explains safe battery use, charging habits, and the importance of retaining invoices. For wholesale e-cigarette kit customers, train employees to perform basic inspections before accepting returns.

    Streamlining services for retailers and wholesale buyers

    Ensure transparency in after-sales and warranty services.

    Established vape brands consider warranty and after-sales service as core product features. Lostvape’s phased warranty period (six months for DNA, three months for QUEST) is combined with regional RMA partners (Evolv, Lostvape USA, and Lostvape USA), ensuring that all vape kits are returned to customers safely and reliably. China Office and EU Support) can provide clarity on how processes and regionalization can reduce delays and improve repair quality. Additionally, for those customers who purchase pod packs in bulk online, wholesale box mod distributors, and retailers who purchase pod packs with refillable cartridges, retain your invoice, purchase from the authorized suppliers listed on www.lostvape.com, and follow the RMA steps listed to obtain warranty service

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_code _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}” theme_builder_area=”post_content”]Share On:[Sassy_Social_Share][/et_pb_code][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]
  • How do coil types in different vape devices affect wicking speed?

    How do coil types in different vape devices affect wicking speed?

    [et_pb_section fb_built="1" theme_builder_area="post_content" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" background_color="#000000" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"][et_pb_row _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_column _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" type="4_4" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_image src="http://headless.local/wp-content/uploads/2025/09/vape-devices-9-9.jpg" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0" alt="vape devices 9-9" title_text="vape devices 9-9"][/et_pb_image][et_pb_text _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"]

    September 23, 2025 / Blog / By administrator

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” theme_builder_area=”post_content” hover_enabled=”0″ sticky_enabled=”0″]

    How do coil types in different vape devices affect wicking speed?

    Wicking speed is not a single property; it is the result of the interaction between coil geometry, wicking material, and the mode of operation of the vape devices. Therefore, we need to analyze the wicking speed of mesh, ceramic, and cotton materials in different vape devices, including pod kits in the low-power range, pod mods in the mid-power range, and box mods in the high-power range. Finally, I will provide clear and easy-to-understand user recommendations for startup, coil selection, and troubleshooting so that you can choose the appropriate coil, wattage, and e-liquid viscosity for your specific use case.

    The Physics of Wicking in Vape Devices

    Fluid mechanics and materials science govern wicking speed. Wicking transport occurs through capillary action, where liquid is drawn into the wick through tiny pores driven by surface tension and wetting forces. Several variables control wicking rate:

    Pore size and porosity: Smaller pores increase capillary pressure, allowing for faster liquid absorption over short distances; however, they also reduce permeability and may restrict overall flow. Cotton wicks have a wide distribution of pore sizes, while engineered fiber wicks have a tighter, more tunable porosity.

    Wettability of the wicking material: The contact angle between the e-liquid and the wicking fibers determines how effectively the liquid spreads. Most common e-liquids (PG/VG blends) readily wet cellulose and rayon, while ceramics and porous metals require different surface treatments or pre-wetting to achieve optimal performance.

    Heat flux on the coil surface: The wicking system must supply liquid quickly enough to balance evaporation. Heat flux is expressed in watts per unit area; high flux requires breakneck wicking speeds or a larger reservoir. Mesh coils and low-mass coils distribute heat over a larger surface area, reducing localized flux and making wicking easier.

    E-liquid viscosity and temperature: Higher vegetable glycerin (VG) content increases viscosity and slows capillary flow, especially at the low temperatures typical in pouch-based vaping devices. A warmer coil assembly can reduce viscosity and speed up wicking, but can also accelerate degradation if not properly matched.

    The Physics of Wicking in Vape Devices

    Coil Types and Wicking Characteristics in Low-Power Vape Devices

    Among vape device, pod kits prioritize compactness, simplicity, and quiet operation. In the 10W-30W wattage range, wicking speed requirements are typically moderate: heat flux is low, coil area is small, and the goal is consistent flavor with minimal maintenance. The main coil designs and their wicking characteristics in pod kits are as follows:

    1. Traditional Wire Coil with Cotton Wick:

    These are still common in refillable pods and micro RBA-style pods. Cotton wick’s porosity and excellent wettability with PG/VG blends make it a reliable wicking material for low to medium wattages. In pod kits, the lower coil mass and shorter wicking length facilitate capillary oil contact with the atomizer, resulting in rapid saturation and good warm-up. However, cotton wicks are prone to dry burns if the user pulses aggressively or uses e-liquids with a high VG content and insufficient soaking time.

    2. Mesh Coil:

    Mesh coils are very popular in pod kits because they provide a large, continuous contact surface and even heating. Their wicking properties vary: rather than relying on a central cotton wick, many pod designs employ thin strips of cotton or fabric in contact with the mesh coil surface, or use foam as a reservoir behind the mesh coil. Furthermore, mesh coils combined with foam coils can achieve extremely fast wicking speeds and consistent vapor.

    3. Ceramic or Porous Ceramic Coils:

    Some pod kits use ceramic or ceramic-coated coils, which wick through micropores in the ceramic matrix. At low wattage, ceramic coils offer a neutral flavor and high thermal stability. While wicking speed is slower than foam-mesh combinations, their moderate heat flux makes them sufficient for many pod kits. Ceramic coils are more suitable for high-VG blends when used with a thin oil film or pre-soaking strategy.

    Coil Types and Wicking Characteristics in Low-Power Vape Devices

    Coil Types and Wicking Behavior for Mid-Power Vape Devices

    Pod mods feature a higher power window, adjustable airflow, and typically larger reservoirs or tanks. When wattage reaches 30-80W, wicking speed becomes a key limiting factor, as heat flux increases and the coil must extract more liquid per second. Key coil types and wicking strategies for these devices include:

    1. Larger Mesh Components and Thicker Reservoir Materials:

    At wattages between 30-80W, many e-cigarette brands increase the mesh component area and typically use denser, more porous foam or multi-layer fiber wicks. This increases the evaporation surface area and the amount of liquid stored per unit time. The uniform heating of the mesh component reduces local hot spots, making wicking less likely to burn, even at higher draw rates.

    2. Multi-core and Clapton-style Coils with Optimized Wicking Paths:

    Some pod mods allow for the use of replaceable coil heads with fused Clapton or multi-core coils. These coils feature complex geometries, increasing surface area but also increasing localized hot spots if the wick is insufficient. To address this, e-cigarette brands design larger wick channels and use wicks with shorter capillary paths.

    3. Porous Ceramic or Sintered Wick with Mesh:

    Premium pod mods sometimes combine a porous ceramic carrier with a wrapped heating element or mesh cover. Ceramic helps improve heat resistance and reduces flavor decay at higher temperatures. In principle, wicks through ceramic have slower absorption rates, so designers ensure sufficient surface contact and a larger oil reservoir.

    Coil Types and Wicking Behavior for Mid-Power Vape Devices

    Coil Types and Wicking Behavior in High-Power Box Mods Under Extreme Heat Flow Conditions

    Box mods feature high heat flow and highly variable user behavior, including straight-in, continuous puffs, and rapid, continuous draws. These conditions place extreme demands on wicking speed, oil supply, and thermal management. The coils and wicking strategies used here are specialized:

    1. Large Mesh and Plate Coils with High-Volume Wicking Capacity:

    At very high wattages, mesh panels or stacked mesh structures paired with large reservoirs offer a combination of low surface flux and high liquid throughput. This increased coil surface area results in lower wattage per square centimeter at the same wattage. The wicking material must move large volumes of liquid quickly; compressed cotton alone is often insufficient unless strategically directed.

    2. Air-Core Coils and Internal Liquid Feed Designs:

    Some high-wattage rigs utilize air-core coil designs or chimney-style wicks, which direct liquid flow to the hottest areas via gravity-assisted channels. These designs reduce lateral capillary distance, resulting in faster liquid feed.

    3. Sintered Porous Metal and Specialty Ceramics:

    In industrial and extreme vapor configurations, sintered metal or high-porosity ceramics utilize distributed permeation for wicking, enabling high sustained output with minimal performance degradation. They are durable and resistant to scorching, but require compatible liquid and cleaning procedures.

    4. Cooling, Power Regulation, and Safety Mechanisms:

    High-wattage designs also rely on active engineering controls to mitigate wicking deficiencies: temperature cutoffs, preheat ramps, and advanced coil performance analysis in the firmware. These features reduce the likelihood of dry burns while achieving strong performance.

    Choosing the appropriate coil strategy based on device type

    Wicking speed is not just a coil characteristic; it is also a combination of coil geometry, wicking material, e-liquid viscosity, and device thermal conditions. For pod kit use, mesh + foam or small cotton wicks offer fast, forgiving wicking and provide an excellent user experience with medium-VG e-liquids. In pod mods, key features include scaled mesh, larger wicking reservoirs, and optimized airflow. Multi-wire coils can be effective if the wicking channels are short and plentiful. For box mods, you must significantly increase the coil surface area to reduce localized heat flux or deploy specialized wicking to deliver the desired e-liquid rate.

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_code _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}” theme_builder_area=”post_content”]Share On:[Sassy_Social_Share][/et_pb_code][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]
  • The world’s first 360° Galaxy screen Pod Kit

    The world’s first 360° Galaxy screen Pod Kit

    [et_pb_section fb_built="1" theme_builder_area="post_content" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" background_color="#000000" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"][et_pb_row _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_column _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" type="4_4" theme_builder_area="post_content"][et_pb_image src="http://headless.local/wp-content/uploads/2025/09/The-worlds-first-360%C2%B0-Galaxy-screen-Pod-Kit.webp" _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" align="center" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0" alt="The world's first 360° Galaxy screen Pod Kit" title_text="The world's first 360° Galaxy screen Pod Kit"][/et_pb_image][et_pb_text _builder_version="4.27.4" _module_preset="default" theme_builder_area="post_content" hover_enabled="0" sticky_enabled="0"]

    September 18, 2025 / Blog / By administrator

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” theme_builder_area=”post_content” hover_enabled=”0″ sticky_enabled=”0″]

    The world’s first 360° Galaxy screen Pod Kit

    On the fifth anniversary of the URSA series, LOST VAPE launched the world’s first 360° Galaxy Screen Pod Kit. The Galaxy series, part of LOST VAPE’s URSA Pod Kit series, features the innovative Galaxy Screen. The Galaxy comes in two pod kits: the S360 and T360. Both feature a 360° Galaxy Screen, are compatible with URSA pods, and support smooth airflow adjustment. The S360 boasts a stylish 1200 mAh battery for all-day use, while the T360 boasts a 1400 mAh battery for extended vapor supply.

    With a maximum power of 35W, a top-filled, leak-proof pod, and integrated control buttons, each puff is effortless and comfortable, giving users the feeling of holding the universe in their hands. The 360° screen features 300 Micro LED shadowless lights, with over 6 LEDs per square centimeter, delivering finer, more precise details. The one-touch control is convenient and straightforward, allowing users to power on and off, turn the screen on, and switch to power saving mode with a single tap. This fluidity puts you in control.

    360° Galaxy Screen and MicroLED Technology in the Pod Kit Design

    The 360° Galaxy Screen Pod Kit allows users to stand out even more. High-resolution MicroLED lighting surrounds the device, making information and effects clearly visible from multiple angles without sacrificing compactness. Lostvape’s Galaxy S360 and T360 utilize a micro-array architecture: 300 MicroLEDs embedded behind the curved housing create a nearly continuous field of view. With over 6 LEDs per square centimeter, they deliver detailed images and smooth gradients unmatched by low-resolution OLEDs and segmented displays.

    The 360° screen transforms the ergonomics of interaction. Users no longer need to precisely adjust the device’s orientation to view battery, power, or mode data; the display appears instantly during natural operation. Furthermore, the shadow-free MicroLED structure improves readability in bright ambient light. Third, the circular visual screen supports both function readouts and subtle animated galaxy patterns and status auras, enhancing perceived quality without distracting attention.

    360° Galaxy Screen Pod Kit

    Galaxy Screen Pod Kit Powertrain and Battery

    The Galaxy S360 and T360 are designed around two primary power configurations to suit different usage patterns. The S360 targets everyday users who prioritize compactness and all-day use, featuring a 1200 mAh internal battery, striking a balance between weight and battery life. The T360, on the other hand, features a 1400 mAh battery, raising the bar for battery life, and is suitable for those who prefer extended use between charges. Both models offer a maximum power output of 35W, adapting to a wide range of coil resistances while maintaining sufficient margin for heat dissipation and battery management.

    Both the S360 and T360 are compatible with URSA pods and top-fill designs, featuring leak-proof designs. Top-filling simplifies the refilling process and reduces the risk of spills. The internal structure of the pod includes a sealed coil chamber, capillary oil passages, and a gasketed fill port. Combined with the device’s integrated control button, users enjoy a simple operation process, making it even more convenient.

    Airflow Adjustment, Vapor Dynamics, and Coil Compatibility

    Pod Kits performance depends on the predictable interaction between coil design, airflow, and power control. The URSA Pod Kits Galaxy S360 and T360 are designed with airflow adjustment and coil compatibility in mind, allowing users to choose from a firm, cigarette-like draw experience to a more airy, full-bodied experience.

    The airflow system design is a core differentiator. The Galaxy S360 and T360 feature an adjustable airflow mechanism that allows the practical orifice geometry to be changed without changing the pod mount or electrical contacts. Users can adjust the draw resistance with a simple side slider, enabling precise fine-tuning to suit different viscosity or nicotine formulations. They also support pre-set coil resistances designed for different vaping styles. Low-resistance coils produce denser vapor at higher wattages and are compatible with the T360’s larger battery for extended vapor duration. Conversely, high-resistance coils optimize the S360’s flavor and battery life.

    Airflow Adjustment, Vapor Dynamics, and Coil Compatibility

    Integrated Button Controls, a “Holding the Universe” Feel

    User experience drives long-term adoption. The Galaxy S360 and T360 combine the advanced 360° Galaxy screen with a carefully designed one-touch control concept to reduce friction and enable instant operation. Unlike multi-button menus, a single integrated control button allows for power on/off, screen wakeup/sleep, and power saving toggles via short and long presses. This approach minimizes cognitive load, allowing users to focus on the sensory experience rather than device management. Furthermore, Lostvape designed the device to fit naturally in the palm of your hand. The curved edges and balanced weight distribution make the entire device feel stable and comfortable, even for extended use. The 360° screen enhances the visual experience while maximizing the Galaxy theme’s “holding the universe in your hands” vibe.

    The Most Innovative Pod Kit Series

    The 360° Galaxy Screen Pod Kit seamlessly combines an innovative display with practical pod ergonomics, battery strategy, and airflow control. The Lostvape URSA Pod Kit series—featuring the Galaxy S360 and Galaxy T360—features a unique Micro LED display, a reasonable battery capacity, a 35W maximum power limit for flexible coils and vapor profiles, and top-filled, leak-proof URSA pods for ease of use. For adult users seeking the perfect balance of aesthetics, control, and practical performance, the URSA Galaxy S360 and T360 are the perfect choice.

    [/et_pb_text][et_pb_code _builder_version=”4.27.4″ _module_preset=”default” global_colors_info=”{}” theme_builder_area=”post_content”]Share On:[Sassy_Social_Share][/et_pb_code][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]